Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

4,468 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,458
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $2,365
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,458 - $2,383

    The Hall Lofts

    608 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 504-3666
  2. Price Drop. $285 Off
    1 BED
    $1,913
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $4,725
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,913 - $3,523

    4th and Park

    700 S 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (612) 502-5098
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,330
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $1,454
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,454
    - 11 Month Lease

    Accolade Minneapolis

    2650 University Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 270-2987
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,502
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,502 - $1,562

    Tree Tops Apartments

    3535 S Bryant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-0969
  5. Price Drop. $740 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $2,085
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,085

    Kenwood Gables

    700 Douglas Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-6092
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,153
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,034 - $1,393
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,153 - $1,318
    - 1 Month Lease

    Cedars 94

    2220 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (612) 441-5564
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,548
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $1,948

    LPM Apartments

    1369 Spruce Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 502-5126
  8. |
    1 BED
    $1,699
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $4,421
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $1,739

    Junction Flats

    643 N 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6503
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,029

    Robinwood Apartments

    3848-3854 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 292-4308
  10. |
    1 BED
    $1,908
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,908
    - 12 Month Lease

    Millennium at West End

    5245 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 496-6165
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,229
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,319
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,319
    - 12 Month Lease

    Uptown Square Apartments

    2908 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7739
  12. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $1,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bowler Lofts

    1506 Laurel Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 600-7988
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,478
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,424 - $1,924
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $1,907

    Eitel Apartments

    1367 Willow St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-5410
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    2832 Humboldt Ave S.

    2832 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 372-1964
  15. |
    1 BED
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,737 - $2,256
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $2,261

    The Paxon

    360 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-6866
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,993
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $2,920
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,993 - $2,033

    The Grand Mill District

    313 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 206-8642
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,818
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $2,268

    4Marq

    400 Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-4095
  18. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,866
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,845 - $5,823
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,866 - $2,808

    The Beach Club Residences

    2900 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 900-6907
  19. Price Drop. $250 Off
    1 BED
    $1,488
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,215
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,488 - $1,858

    Blue and Lime

    2922 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7390
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Plus Fees

    Revel

    1300 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-3705
  21. |
    1 BED
    $2,227
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,227 - $11,179
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,227 - $2,502

    Variant

    315 N 7th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (855) 942-5829
  22. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,225
    Plus Fees

    MODI

    2015 Lyndale Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-6964
  23. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,338
    Plus Fees

    Rafter

    333 E Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 482-6214
  24. 1 BED
    $1,535
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $1,690
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $1,740
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Bridges Dinkytown

    930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2586
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students