Student Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,314+1 BED$2,795+2 BEDS$3,981+3 BEDS$6,991+Base Rent$2,172 - $8,099Required Monthly Fees$142Total Monthly Price$2,314 - $8,241
-
Price Drop. $371 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,800+1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,844+
Penrose Square Apartments
2501 9th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,208+2 BEDS$3,585+Base Rent$2,105 - $14,085Required Monthly Fees$103Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $9,432
Cortland Arlington
1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,322+2 BEDS$3,355+Base Rent$2,300 - $3,962Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,322 - $3,984
Westmont Apartments
925 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,454+2 BEDS$2,722+Base Rent$2,339 - $10,376Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004
Cortland on South Eads
1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,042+1 BED$2,065+2 BEDS$2,649+3 BEDS$3,616+Base Rent$2,017 - $4,080Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$2,042 - $3,651
The Horizons
4300 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,930+2 BEDS$2,210+Base Rent$1,901 - $3,136Required Monthly Fees$29Total Monthly Price$1,930 - $2,746
The Park At Arlington Ridge
1800 S 26th St S, Arlington, VA 22206 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,195+1 BED$2,375+2 BEDS$3,595+3 BEDS$5,295+
Virginia Square Towers
3444 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,482+2 BEDS$4,149+Base Rent$2,482 - $15,489Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,482 - $4,279- 12 Month Lease
The View Ballston
4000 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,970+1 BED$2,374+2 BEDS$3,737+Base Rent$1,953 - $6,069Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,970 - $4,117
Verde Pointe
1947 N Uhle St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Price Drop. $253 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,378+1 BED$1,579+2 BEDS$2,085+3 BEDS$2,365+Base Rent$1,263 - $7,394Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $5,775
Cortland on Pike
1850 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,297+1 BED$2,242+2 BEDS$3,419+Base Rent$2,224 - $9,996Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,242 - $4,689
Gables Pointe 14
1353 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,829+1 BED$1,832+2 BEDS$2,640+3 BEDS$3,479+Base Rent$1,779 - $10,677Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $10,727
Cortland Columbia Pike
1201 S Ross St, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,869+2 BEDS$2,749+Base Rent$1,847 - $2,912Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,869 - $2,814
Centro Arlington
950 S George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22204 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,342+1 BED$2,530+2 BEDS$3,967+3 BEDS$5,879+Base Rent$2,314 - $28,551Required Monthly Fees$28Total Monthly Price$2,342 - $28,579
Cortland Rosslyn
1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,296+1 BED$2,826+2 BEDS$3,921+Base Rent$2,255 - $4,855Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,296 - $4,896
UrbA
624 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,574+1 BED$2,510+2 BEDS$5,823+Base Rent$2,413 - $16,454Required Monthly Fees$97Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,510 - $16,551
The Commodore
2055 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,455+2 BEDS$3,655+3 BEDS$5,055+Base Rent$1,935 - $12,000Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $12,060- 12 Month Lease
Rosslyn Towers
1919 N Nash St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,662+1 BED$3,007+2 BEDS$5,797+3 BEDS$6,307+Base Rent$2,550 - $7,405Required Monthly Fees$112Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,662 - $7,517
The Wendy
2025 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,861+1 BED$2,690+2 BEDS$3,436+Base Rent$2,608 - $6,494Required Monthly Fees$82Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,690 - $4,586
Fitzroy
3275 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Price Drop. $463 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,111+1 BED$1,652+2 BEDS$3,224+3 BEDS$6,323+Base Rent$1,537 - $16,731Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $12,764
Cortland Bennett Park
1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,315+2 BEDS$3,335+
Richmond Square
900 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Good Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,245+1 BED$2,565+2 BEDS$3,750+3 BEDS$4,610+
Courtland Towers
1200 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,610+1 BED$2,301+2 BEDS$3,644+Base Rent$2,294 - $5,956Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,301 - $4,306
Sedona|Slate
1510 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Exceptional Value|Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,035+1 BED$2,450+2 BEDS$3,495+3 BEDS$5,195+
Randolph Towers
4001 N 9th St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,876+1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$2,393+Base Rent$1,660 - $10,400Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $10,500
Cortland on Adams
2000 N Adams St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,159+2 BEDS$2,539+Base Rent$2,125 - $2,910Required Monthly Fees$34Total Monthly Price$2,159 - $2,944- 12 Month Lease
Eagle Rock Apartments at Columbia Pike
1957 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,085+1 BED$2,310+2 BEDS$3,424+Base Rent$1,970 - $10,707Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $10,822
Cortland Ballston
4200 N Carlin Springs Rd, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,333+2 BEDS$2,791+Base Rent$2,311 - $6,943Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,333 - $2,931
Pike3400
3400 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,945+2 BEDS$2,490+3 BEDS$3,395+
Wildwood Park
5550 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Good Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,185+2 BEDS$3,450+3 BEDS$3,840+
Quincy Plaza
3900 N Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22203 -
|
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,691+2 BEDS$3,199+Base Rent$2,631 - $4,026Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$2,691 - $3,855
Rosslyn Heights
1804 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,724+2 BEDS$2,050+3 BEDS$4,855+4 BEDS$4,785+
Ten at Clarendon
3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,795+1 BED$2,255+2 BEDS$2,433+Base Rent$1,751 - $2,975Required Monthly Fees$44 - $49Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $3,024
The Whitmore
4301 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,845+2 BEDS$2,214+3 BEDS$2,557+
Park Shirlington
4510 S 31st St, Arlington, VA 22206 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,414+2 BEDS$3,559+Base Rent$2,320 - $4,095Required Monthly Fees$94Total Monthly Price$2,414 - $4,189
AVA Ballston Square
850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Price Drop. $361 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,760+2 BEDS$2,765+3 BEDS$3,345+
Infinity Apartments
955 S Columbus St, Arlington, VA 22204 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,700+2 BEDS$4,670+Base Rent$2,640 - $5,300Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$2,700 - $4,680
Zoso Flats
1025 N Fillmore St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Price Drop. $620 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,993+1 BED$1,861+2 BEDS$2,525+Base Rent$1,817 - $5,300Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,861 - $2,951
The Alexander Apartments
4390 King St, Alexandria, VA 22302
Arlington at a Glance
Arlington, VA Student Apartments for Rent
Student housing apartments in Arlington,VA give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.
One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.
While there's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment in Arlington, VA, it's a big step toward adulthood. When selecting your off-campus apartment, look at the available services and amenities to make sure they fit your unique needs and lifestyle.