Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC

25,105 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $380 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    2 BEDS
    $1,490+
    3 BEDS
    $2,035+

    The Bellamy

    10015 Parthenon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 326-4325
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,201+
    1 BED
    $1,396+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    3 BEDS
    $3,423+

    NoDa Flats

    2509 North Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-9915
  3. Price Drop. $376 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,737+
    3 BEDS
    $2,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,849
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,462

    Pringle Square

    15155 Ollie Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-2290
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $2,051+
    3 BEDS
    $2,213+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $5,485
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,276

    Indigo at Berewick

    3010 Furr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 800-9343
  5. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,243+
    1 BED
    $1,448+
    2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    3 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $2,187
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,243 - $2,315

    The Grace at Tryon

    8108 Grace Farms Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 217-2012
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,257+
    2 BEDS
    $1,654+
    3 BEDS
    $2,060+

    The Kendry

    8402 Ibm Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-7119
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,335+
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,963+
    3 BEDS
    $2,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $4,203
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $2,731

    Alta West Morehead

    2020 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 949-0686
  8. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,230+
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,733+
    3 BEDS
    $2,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $2,460
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $2,615

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,960+
    1 BED
    $1,827+
    2 BEDS
    $2,757+

    The Raven

    536 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (678) 916-9585
  10. Price Drop. $254 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,581+
    3 BEDS
    $2,244+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,313
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $2,334

    Norwood Steele Creek

    13511 Montoy Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 223-3481
  11. Price Drop. $342 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $2,006+

    Taylor Farms

    2311 Odell School Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 825-4919
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,670+
    2 BEDS
    $2,096+
    3 BEDS
    $3,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $3,900
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $3,900

    NOVEL University Place by Crescent Communities

    5315 Waters Edge Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-7239
  13. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,567+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    3 BEDS
    $2,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $2,479
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $2,497

    Linz Charlotte

    11111 Linz Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 982-3927
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,516+
    1 BED
    $2,661+
    2 BEDS
    $4,186+
    3 BEDS
    $4,196+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $5,495
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,516 - $5,596

    Kingston

    124 E Kingston Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (844) 796-3613
  15. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,689+
    1 BED
    $2,149+
    2 BEDS
    $3,004+
    3 BEDS
    $5,154+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $5,035
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $5,154

    The Rowe at Commonwealth

    1711 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4086
  16. Price Drop. $287 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,274+
    2 BEDS
    $1,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $2,479
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,274 - $2,398

    Alexan Research Park

    9821 Research Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-8654
  17. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,789+
    2 BEDS
    $2,502+
    3 BEDS
    $3,259+

    Solis Midtown

    1133 Harding Pl, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (656) 218-8364
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $2,225+
    2 BEDS
    $3,385+
    3 BEDS
    $3,955+

    Everly

    421 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (844) 428-0611
  19. Price Drop. $337 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,853+
    2 BEDS
    $2,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $3,452
    Required Monthly Fees$169 - $194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $3,646

    Ello House

    3615 Tryclan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 990-2149
  20. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,202+
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+
    3 BEDS
    $1,913+

    The Henry

    404 W 26th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 319-1019
  21. |
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,740

    Giddy Hall Apartments

    10951 Netherly Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 580-8762
  22. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,809+
    1 BED
    $2,102+
    2 BEDS
    $2,954+
    3 BEDS
    $9,748+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,506 - $10,548
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,809 - $10,701

    Overlook at Radius Dilworth

    615 East Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 981-6817
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students