Deals & Discount Filters
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC
25,108 Rentals
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,229+1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,539+3 BEDS$2,430+
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,374+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$2,173+
Southerly LoSo
4015 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Price Drop. $900 Off1 BED$2,300+2 BEDS$3,900+3 BEDS$5,100+
Linea
2161 Hawkins St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,824
Redwood Charlotte Harris Houston Road
5110 Red Alder Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,512+1 BED$1,306+2 BEDS$2,062+3 BEDS$3,332+Base Rent$1,189 - $3,825Required Monthly Fees$117Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,306 - $3,942
Kinship
110 Razades Way, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,344+2 BEDS$1,744+Base Rent$1,299 - $1,890Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,344 - $1,935
Prose McCullough Station
8424 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,229+1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$1,855+3 BEDS$2,985+
One Noda Park
110 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,133+1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,237+3 BEDS$3,772+Base Rent$1,009 - $3,648Required Monthly Fees$124Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $3,772
Trailside NoDa
1030 Stitch Bend Way, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,294+1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,754+
Miller and York
235 Verbena St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,065+4 BEDS$825+Base Rent$805 - $2,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$805 - $2,195
Junction 49
7521 Twitter Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,040+1 BED$2,153+2 BEDS$2,965+3 BEDS$5,744+Base Rent$1,950 - $9,693Required Monthly Fees$90Total Monthly Price$2,040 - $9,783
Hanover Dilworth
711 E Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,659+2 BEDS$2,520+Base Rent$1,294 - $2,789Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,894
Solis LoSo
4312 Yancey Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $329 Off|1 BED$1,346+2 BEDS$1,598+3 BEDS$2,142+
Cadia Millennium
5306 Acadia Heights Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
|1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,680+3 BEDS$1,972+
Story University North
700 Avett Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $197 OffSTUDIO$1,068+1 BED$1,372+
Link Apartments® CYKEL
539 State St, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,788+3 BEDS$2,555+Base Rent$1,290 - $3,185Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,410 - $3,305
Charlotte Exchange
5120 77 Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,708+1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$2,920+Base Rent$1,663 - $3,235Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,708 - $3,280
The Boulevard a Broadstone Community
2408 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,254+1 BED$1,328+2 BEDS$2,165+Base Rent$1,254 - $4,997Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,254 - $2,323
Alton Mill District
1001 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,558+1 BED$1,745+2 BEDS$2,300+Base Rent$1,428 - $4,035Required Monthly Fees$130Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,558 - $4,165
Alexan LoSo
3305 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,565+
Allora Ashley Park
2307 Ridgemont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,338+1 BED$1,402+2 BEDS$1,814+3 BEDS$2,372+
Sonderly at the Concourse
1035 Strensall Ln, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,103+1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,802+3 BEDS$2,461+Base Rent$1,103 - $4,963Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,103 - $4,963
Mason
8515 University Executive Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,119+1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$1,933+
Link Apartments® NoDa 36th
3500 Philemon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $169 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,316+1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$2,100+3 BEDS$3,190+Base Rent$1,197 - $4,660Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,316 - $4,779
Cullman House
300 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,789+Base Rent$1,250 - $2,769Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,370 - $2,889
Perimeter Pointe
2546 Perimeter Pointe Pky, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,594+1 BED$1,623+2 BEDS$2,242+Base Rent$1,356 - $3,264Required Monthly Fees$153Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,594 - $3,417
Enclave at Radius Dilworth
515 Royal Court, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $206 Off1 BED$1,264+2 BEDS$1,825+
Exchange at Sugar Creek
4325 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$1,731+3 BEDS$2,111+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,490Required Monthly Fees$116Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,356
Easton at Mountain Island
6015 Mar Dhea Ln, Charlotte, NC 28214 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$1,875+
The Villas at Trevi Village
11110 Trevi Village Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $251 Off|2 BEDS$2,249+3 BEDS$2,104+
One West End
2701 Rozzelles Ferry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$2,240+3 BEDS$2,960+Base Rent$1,245 - $2,855Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,960
Solstice at Eastland Yards
5625 Hollyfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Price Drop. $792 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,605+1 BED$1,974+2 BEDS$2,907+3 BEDS$3,446+Base Rent$1,466 - $4,176Required Monthly Fees$135Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $4,311
Hanover South End
2120 Dunavant St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $636 Off
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,293+1 BED$1,440+2 BEDS$1,814+
Finley on the Green
8812 Ikea Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$2,225+
Bainbridge Mallard Creek
3010 Ardisia Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Price Drop. $404 OffSTUDIO$1,485+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,395+
Frazier at Mallard Creek
9414 Mallard Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,277Base Rent$2,135 - $2,524Required Monthly Fees$142 - $172Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,277 - $2,671
Groves
2312 Ben Craig Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$2,225+
Triton Uptown
924 North Tryon Street, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $551 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,231+3 BEDS$2,631+Base Rent$2,099 - $2,949Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,231 - $3,081
Sablewood
4418 Oat Grass Cir, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,817+2 BEDS$2,477+Base Rent$1,649 - $2,524Required Monthly Fees$168Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,817 - $2,692
Yardly City Park
1511 Splash Pad Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
-
Discounts1 BED$1,679+2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$2,909+
Camden South Charlotte
5030 Cardinal Spring, Charlotte, NC 28277
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18
Charlotte at a Glance
Renting in Charlotte
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 567 Sq Ft $1,400 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 750 Sq Ft $1,475 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,092 Sq Ft $1,785 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,402 Sq Ft $2,190 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,941 Sq Ft $2,567 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 631 Sq Ft $990/mo
- West Blvd 994 Sq Ft $994/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 752 Sq Ft $1,004/mo
- Waterford Creek 752 Sq Ft $1,004/mo
- Hickory Ridge 684 Sq Ft $1,035/mo
- Toddville Road 734 Sq Ft $1,060/mo
- Idlewild Farms 664 Sq Ft $1,081/mo
- Shannon Park 598 Sq Ft $1,082/mo
- Oak Forest 611 Sq Ft $1,083/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Charlotte