Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|STUDIO$1,013+1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,410+
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$2,050+3 BEDS$2,559+
Abberly NoDa Vista Apartment Homes
2120 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $231 Off|STUDIO$1,541+1 BED$1,619+2 BEDS$2,400+3 BEDS$3,121+
Providence Row
5350 Pinehurst Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,610+1 BED$2,161+2 BEDS$2,324+
The Edge
2705 Haverford Pl, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,392+2 BEDS$1,747+3 BEDS$2,338+
Abberly Liberty Crossing Apartment Homes
16200 Croft Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,392+2 BEDS$1,668+3 BEDS$2,213+
Abberly Commons Apartment Homes
10601 Harrisburg Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
Price Drop. $319 Off|1 BED$1,745+2 BEDS$2,085+3 BEDS$2,549+
Levels at LoSo
3310 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Charlotte
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,428+1 BED$1,688+2 BEDS$2,098+Base Rent$1,305 - $2,575Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,428 - $2,698
Elan LoSo
4612 Gilead St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
STUDIO$2,250+1 BED$2,790+2 BEDS$3,930+3 BEDS$5,940+
The Artisan
510 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,579+2 BEDS$1,979+3 BEDS$2,454+Base Rent$1,450 - $2,350Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,579 - $2,479
Archer Eastfield Station
6615 Cerris Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|STUDIO$1,295+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,695+
Elizabeth Station
2512 Weddington Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$2,045+
Celsius Apartment Homes
10051 Perimeter Station Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$2,030+
Latitude at Mallard Creek
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,438+1 BED$1,538+2 BEDS$2,148+3 BEDS$2,898+
MAA Plaza Midwood
620 Seigle Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Price Drop. $170 OffSTUDIO$1,469+1 BED$1,739+2 BEDS$2,338+3 BEDS$2,899+
Garten
4225 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $461 Off|1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,735+3 BEDS$2,399+
8 Metro Station
5025 Wembley Central Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $316 Off|STUDIO$1,626+1 BED$1,986+2 BEDS$2,307+3 BEDS$3,413+
Uptown 550
550 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,645+3 BEDS$2,695+
Greenway at Mallard Creek
8230 Greenway Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$1,641+3 BEDS$2,358+
The Addison Eighty50
8050 Lapis Ln NW, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,389+1 BED$1,338+2 BEDS$2,042+3 BEDS$2,246+Base Rent$1,215 - $2,322Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,445
Wellen
305 Prine Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,281+1 BED$1,374+2 BEDS$1,760+
Kaleido NoDa
2818 Cullman Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $210 Off1 BED$1,711+2 BEDS$2,228+3 BEDS$2,843+
Modera Liberty Row
7740 Liberty Row Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Price Drop. $750 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,614+1 BED$1,894+2 BEDS$3,099+3 BEDS$5,639+Base Rent$1,450 - $12,075Required Monthly Fees$164 - $214Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,614 - $12,289
The Seventeen Hundred on East
1755 Lombardy Cir, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,394+1 BED$1,528+2 BEDS$1,855+3 BEDS$2,794+
Vera at Savona Mill
725 Savona Mill Ln, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,235+1 BED$1,369+2 BEDS$2,225+
Link Apartments® Mint Street
1200 S Mint St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $365 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,380+1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,910+Base Rent$1,329 - $2,654Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,359 - $2,684
Broadstone Craft
1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,715+1 BED$2,147+2 BEDS$3,205+
Bond on Mint
1007 S Mint St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $240 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,602+2 BEDS$2,010+Base Rent$1,325 - $2,675Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,460
NOVEL Mallard Creek by Crescent Communities
9132 Senator Royall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $772 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,606+1 BED$1,538+2 BEDS$1,766+3 BEDS$3,472+Base Rent$1,423 - $3,469Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,538 - $3,582
Trella Uptown
426 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $259 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,280+2 BEDS$1,830+Base Rent$1,240 - $2,190Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,230
J Optimist Park
1130 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,771+Base Rent$1,395 - $1,842Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,872
Prose Rhyne
225 Rhyne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214 -
Rent Special
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,601+1 BED$1,627+2 BEDS$2,515+3 BEDS$3,218+Base Rent$1,552 - $4,472Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,601 - $4,521
704 at the Quarter
704 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $546 Off|STUDIO$1,475+1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,750+3 BEDS$5,669+
Adler Montford Park + Drexel Townes
1351 E Woodlawn Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,334+1 BED$1,432+2 BEDS$1,801+3 BEDS$2,653+
The Kingsman
4720 Nations Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $163 Off|1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,532+3 BEDS$2,083+
The Addison One15
1050 Beckoning Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,419+1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$2,239+
NOVEL River District By Crescent Communities
6006 Intertwine St, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,436+2 BEDS$2,153+Base Rent$1,326 - $3,219Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,436 - $3,329
Broadstone West End
2220 Wilkinson Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $456 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,374+2 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,274 - $2,310Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,374 - $2,410
Matheson Mill by Broadstone
120 Matheson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,240+1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,935+3 BEDS$2,850+
Artifact NoDa
3934 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,278+1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$2,032+Base Rent$1,149 - $3,103Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,377
Sorella NC
4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Charlotte, NC Apartments for Rent
Charlotte stands as North Carolina's largest city and a major banking hub, home to Bank of America's headquarters and the East Coast operations of Wells Fargo. Those searching for apartments for rent in Charlotte will discover they're in the heart of the Southeast's fastest-growing metropolitan areas, where Southern hospitality meets corporate energy across neighborhoods from the bustling Uptown district to the artistic NoDa area.
Renting in Charlotte opens doors to an impressive mix of entertainment, career opportunities, and outdoor recreation. Popular neighborhoods like South End and SouthPark provide easy access to shopping centers, breweries, and dining, while the LYNX Light Rail System connects residents to Uptown's business district and entertainment venues like the NASCAR Hall of Fame and Bank of America Stadium. With major highways, Charlotte Douglas International Airport nearby, and proximity to both Lake Norman and the Blue Ridge Mountains, the Queen City delivers convenient urban living with abundant recreational options for renters seeking both professional growth and lifestyle amenities.
Why Charlotte?
- It’s the home of NASCAR and the NASCAR Hall of Fame.
- Rafting, hiking, and climbing at the US National Whitewater Center.
- Natural beauty with more than 210 parks covering over 17,500 acres.
- Shopping, dining, entertainment, and the nightlife in The EpiCenter.