Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Charlotte, NC

10,871 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,404+
    1 BED
    $1,467+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,363 - $3,643
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,641

    Artizia at LoSo

    200 E Cama St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 990-3793
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,797
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $1,605

    Pringle Square

    15155 Ollie Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-2290
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,419
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $3,307
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,614

    Indigo at Berewick

    3010 Furr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 800-9343
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,243+
    1 BED
    $1,423+
    2 BEDS
    $1,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,243 - $1,743

    The Grace at Tryon

    8108 Grace Farms Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 217-2012
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,335+
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $2,040
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,627

    Alta West Morehead

    2020 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 949-0686
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,230+
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,698
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,853

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,581+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,681
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,639

    Norwood Steele Creek

    13511 Montoy Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 223-3481
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,670+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $1,880
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,880

    NOVEL University Place by Crescent Communities

    5315 Waters Edge Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-7239
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,567
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $1,709
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $1,727

    Linz Charlotte

    11111 Linz Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 982-3927
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,516
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $1,515
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,516 - $1,616

    Kingston

    124 E Kingston Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (844) 796-3613
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,689
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $1,829

    The Rowe at Commonwealth

    1711 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4086
  12. Price Drop. $287 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,274
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $1,686
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,274 - $1,686

    Alexan Research Park

    9821 Research Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-8654
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,504
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,771
    Required Monthly Fees$169 - $194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $1,965

    Ello House

    3615 Tryclan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 990-2149
  14. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,202+
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+

    The Henry

    404 W 26th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 319-1019
  15. |
    1 BED
    $1,416
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,449
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,490

    Giddy Hall Apartments

    10951 Netherly Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 580-8762
  16. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,658
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,665
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $1,818

    Overlook at Radius Dilworth

    615 East Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 981-6817
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,229+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,539+

    LakePointe

    2014 Cascade Pointe Boulevard, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 600-2849
  18. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,512+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,749
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,866

    Kinship

    110 Razades Way, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 375-5609
  19. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,344
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,344 - $1,600

    Prose McCullough Station

    8424 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (334) 375-8768
  20. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,169
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,335
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,459

    Trailside NoDa

    1030 Stitch Bend Way, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 285-2745
  21. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,704

    Solis LoSo

    4312 Yancey Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 580-6702
  22. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,410
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,553
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $2,673

    Charlotte Exchange

    5120 77 Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (704) 666-4742
  23. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,254+
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $3,881
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $1,698

    Alton Mill District

    1001 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 741-8115
  24. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,558
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,428 - $1,457
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $1,587

    Alexan LoSo

    3305 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (833) 382-1732
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Charlotte

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters