Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Charlotte, NC
2,543 Rentals
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,167Base Rent$1,096 - $3,405Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $1,222
-
Rent Special|3 BEDS$740+4 BEDS$650+
University Townhomes at Charlotte
10035 Dabney Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $225 Off|
-
|
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,083Base Rent$941 - $1,131Required Monthly Fees$142Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,083 - $1,273
Ayrsley Lofts
9336 Kings Parade Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
2 Months Free
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $175 Off
-
Price Drop. $141 Off|
-
|1 BED$1,149
Cascades at Northlake Apartments
8700 Long Creek Club Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,311+1 BED$1,311+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,505Required Monthly Fees$116 - $141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,646
Cadence Music Factory
606 NC Music Factory Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $176 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,098Base Rent$1,034 - $3,804Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,098 - $1,483
The Ascher
640 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $214 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $150 Off|
-
Price Drop. $187 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,100Base Rent$976 - $3,492Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,100 - $3,616
The Madison
7815 Calibre Crossing Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 -
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $131 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,228Base Rent$1,063 - $5,311Required Monthly Fees$165Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,228 - $5,476
Avant at Steele Creek
13212 Winter Hazel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,142+2 BEDS$1,187+
Highlands at Alexander Pointe
310-405 Highroad Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $155 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,292Base Rent$1,181Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,292
Whitehall Parc
8024 Whitehall Executive Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Price Drop. $271 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,224Base Rent$1,152 - $5,329Required Monthly Fees$72Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,224 - $5,401
Avana Avebury
2410 Allerton Way, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,160+1 BED$1,155+
Flatiron West Trade
1005 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $220 Off|1 BED$1,115
Worthington Apartments and Townhomes
1526 Flat River Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,130
The Village at Brierfield Apartment Homes
11609 Windy Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$850+1 BED$985+
Wexford Apartment Homes
1811 Wexford Meadows Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$805Base Rent$745 - $1,675Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$805 - $1,650
Pavilion Village
131 Gracyn Olivia Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $160 Off|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,116+2 BEDS$1,256+Base Rent$994 - $1,259Required Monthly Fees$112 - $122Total Monthly Price$1,116 - $1,381
Links at Citiside
5005-5130 Community Cir, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,033+2 BEDS$1,116+Base Rent$986 - $1,561Required Monthly Fees$47Total Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,608
Stoney Trace
4616-5105 Stoney Trace Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,199+
Sharonridge Apartments
1937 Sharon Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
4 BEDS$699
University Village at Charlotte -Student ONLY
9915 University Village Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262
Showing 42 of 414 results, Page 2 of 10
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Renting in Charlotte
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 567 Sq Ft $1,401 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 750 Sq Ft $1,475 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,092 Sq Ft $1,785 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,402 Sq Ft $2,190 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,941 Sq Ft $2,569 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 643 Sq Ft $995/mo
- West Blvd 976 Sq Ft $1,001/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Waterford Creek 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Hickory Ridge 687 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- Toddville Road 730 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Rockwell Park-Hemphill Heights 945 Sq Ft $1,076/mo
- Idlewild Farms 660 Sq Ft $1,078/mo
- Shannon Park 598 Sq Ft $1,082/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Charlotte
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals