Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

5,462 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 240 N Irving Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    240 N Irving Ave Unit 1

    240 N Irving Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  2. Building Photo - 314 13th Ave NE
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,360
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,360

    314 13th Ave NE Unit 2

    314 13th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  3. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199

    3118 Pleasant Ave Unit 1S

    3118 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  4. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095

    4201 3rd St NE Unit 6

    4201 3rd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421
  5. Building Photo - 627 Pierce St NE
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795

    627 Pierce St NE Unit 2

    627 Pierce St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $989+
    2 BEDS
    $1,264+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$989 - $1,264

    Uptown Estates

    2800 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  7. 1 BED
    $1,152+
    2 BEDS
    $1,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,492

    Riverside Flats

    940 Franklin Ter, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $964+
    2 BEDS
    $1,239+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$964 - $1,414

    Franklin Villa

    305 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  9. Building Photo - Blaisdell Manor
    1 BED
    $992+
    2 BEDS
    $1,297+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$992 - $1,317

    Blaisdell Manor

    3808 Blaisdell Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  10. 1 BED
    $1,063
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,063
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hiawatha Haven

    3025 30th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  11. 1 BED
    $1,450
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3428 Emerson Ave S

    3428 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  12. Building Photo - Parkview Pointe
    2 BEDS
    $1,274
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,274

    Parkview Pointe

    3554 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  13. 1 BED
    $1,044
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$1,044

    Emerson Estates

    3432 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  14. 1 BED
    $991
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$991

    James Apartments | 2886

    2886 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  15. 3 BEDS
    $1,575
    Plus Fees

    714 4th St

    714 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  16. Building Photo - Grand Vista Apartments
    1 BED
    $993+
    2 BEDS
    $1,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$993 - $1,268

    Grand Vista Apartments

    3408 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $950
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$934 - $969

    Santa Rosa Apartments

    3242 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  18. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,015

    Grand Apartments | 3749

    3749 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  19. STUDIO
    $900+
    1 BED
    $990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $1,040

    Minnehaha Apartments | 3608

    3608 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  20. Building Photo - Pleasant Ave Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,015 - $1,035

    Pleasant Ave Apartments

    3515 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  21. Building Photo - Odin
    STUDIO
    $1,462+
    1 BED
    $1,621+
    Plus Fees

    Odin

    401 1st Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  22. 1 BED
    $1,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,090

    Linden Hills | 2715

    2715 43rd St W, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  23. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $870+
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3332 Hennepin

    3332 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  24. 2 BEDS
    $796
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Wadaag Commons

    1900 E 22nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  25. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3140 Pleasant Ave S

    3140 Pleasant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  26. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,175

    6324 Lyndale Ave S Unit 315

    6324 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  27. 1 BED
    $1,221+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,221 - $1,571

    Grand Place Apartments | 2158

    2158 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  28. Kitchen & breakfast area - Chateau Edina
    2 BEDS
    $17
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Chateau Edina

    6415 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
  29. Building Photo - Iglehart Court
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,106
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$1,106

    Iglehart Court

    2046-2056 Iglehart Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 18 of 18

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,416
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students