Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

3,162 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 430 Oak Grove
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,913
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,885 - $5,550
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,913 - $5,558

    430 Oak Grove

    430 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-3929
  2. 2 BEDS
    $1,665
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $2,215

    Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

    5329 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (763) 363-5780
  3. 2 BEDS
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $2,042

    Oaks Hiawatha Station

    4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9070
  4. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,462
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,454
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,462

    Third North Apartments

    800 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6523
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,300
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Remington Apartments

    708 5th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 447-5727
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Denn of Dinkytown

    815 13th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5663
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eagle Crossing Luxury Apartments

    633 Ontario St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5862
  8. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,483
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,580
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,588
    - 12 Month Lease

    Joppa Lane

    2888 Joppa Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-7982
  9. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,965
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,957
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,965
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Finn Apartments

    725 Cleveland Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (763) 363-6239
  10. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,599
    Plus Fees

    Aria

    3200 Southdale Cir, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-7422
  11. 2 BEDS
    $2,158
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,053 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,158 - $2,460

    Ratio

    909 Gould Ave NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
    (651) 372-2358
  12. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,378
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $1,468
    - 12 Month Lease

    Marshall Place

    1939 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (952) 322-9136
  13. 2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,645
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,645

    Woodlake Park

    6304 Dupont Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (612) 276-3152
  14. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,595
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park Embassy

    4400-4450 Minnetonka Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 230-0577
  15. 2 BEDS
    $2,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,375 - $2,995

    Westfield

    4415 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424
    (651) 317-7085
  16. 2 BEDS
    $1,510
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,510
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Heritage Apartments

    3105-3117 Heritage Dr, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 649-6574
  17. 2 BEDS
    $1,462
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,307
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Total Monthly Price$1,462

    2065 Niles Ave

    2065 Niles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (612) 294-7604
  18. 2 BEDS
    $1,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725
    - 12 Month Lease

    Villa Capri

    3043 Inglewood Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6341
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5