Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

3,168 Rentals
  1. 2 BEDS
    $2,143
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,143 - $2,611
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,143

    N&E

    107 13th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (651) 370-8336
  2. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $1,780

    1500 Nicollet

    1500 Nicollet Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 223-7779
  3. 2 BEDS
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    Isles West

    1115-1125 W 28th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 662-7095
  4. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,236
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,236 - $2,835
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,236 - $2,835
    - 1 Month Lease

    Phoenix North Loop

    915 Washington Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 429-3839
  5. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $917
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$917 - $1,093
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,093

    Solhaus Apartments & Tower

    2428 Delaware St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (844) 628-5352
  6. 2 BEDS
    $2,107
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,090 - $3,500
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$2,107 - $3,517

    MAX

    150 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 446-0918
  7. 2 BEDS
    $2,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,625 - $5,135
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$2,629 - $2,714

    Central Park West

    1511 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-4971
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,538
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $60
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,585

    The Legends at Berry 62+ Apartments

    777 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 230-5194
  9. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,425 - $2,720
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$2,430 - $2,725

    The Flats at West End

    5310 W 16th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 568-0489
  10. 2 BEDS
    $2,096
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,045 - $2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Total Monthly Price$2,096 - $2,646

    Sawyer Apartments

    338 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 441-2872
  11. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,711
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,470 - $3,470
    Required Monthly Fees$241 - $291
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,711 - $3,761

    Caraway West End

    5235 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (651) 370-8719
  12. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,168
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,145 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,168 - $2,398

    Arris Blaine

    9460 Ulysses St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
    (612) 429-4651
  13. 2 BEDS
    $2,605
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,497 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,605 - $2,607

    Tyler Street Stacks

    1180 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 294-8780
  14. 2 BEDS
    $3,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995 - $7,575
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,035 - $5,375

    NIC on 5th

    465 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (833) 950-2040
  15. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,220
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,220
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  16. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,108
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $3,970
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,108 - $3,978

    7west

    1800 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 230-8632
  17. Price Drop. $425 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,810 - $3,045
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,870

    Flux Apartments

    2838 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 287-5291
  18. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$675 - $1,360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$675 - $1,360
    - 11 Month Lease

    Hub Minneapolis

    311 Harvard St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 661-4363
  19. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,129 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$2,304 - $3,174

    The Julia

    80 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-7189
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips