Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

3,168 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $405 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080 - $3,910
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,147 - $3,157

    Inspire

    2837 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-8245
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,318
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,270 - $7,145
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,318 - $4,548

    Daymark Uptown

    1455 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-1556
  3. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,932
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,861 - $5,863
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$2,932 - $3,672

    270 Hennepin

    270 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (612) 482-4942
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,110
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,110 - $4,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,110

    Sora

    600 S 5th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (651) 370-9201
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,775
    Plus Fees

    Revel

    1300 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-3705
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,357
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,303 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,357

    Eitel Apartments

    1367 Willow St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-5410
  7. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,153
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,153 - $9,700
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,153

    Variant

    315 N 7th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (855) 942-5829
  8. |
    2 BEDS
    $4,122
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,104 - $5,054
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$4,122

    Vesi

    730 1/2 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-8404
  9. 2 BEDS
    $970
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$970 - $2,030
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Bridges Dinkytown

    930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2586
  10. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,005 - $3,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,005 - $3,095

    Kenwood Gables

    700 Douglas Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-6092
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,974
    Plus Fees

    East End

    240 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 230-0798
  12. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,225 - $2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tula

    3009 Holmes Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 502-4394
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,158
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,140 - $3,389
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,158 - $3,407

    The Hall Lofts

    608 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 504-3666
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,066
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,066 - $2,594
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,066 - $2,594
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 on the River

    22 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 260-5647
  15. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,700 - $4,350

    Ironclad Residential

    811 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-6799
  16. 2 BEDS
    $1,437
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437

    Snelling Yards

    3501 44th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 615-3965
  17. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,461

    Lake Harriet Commons

    4416 S Chowen Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (612) 326-3036
  18. 2 BEDS
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,499

    2832 Humboldt Ave S.

    2832 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 372-1964
  19. 2 BEDS
    $955
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$905 - $1,035
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,085
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Knoll Dinkytown

    1101 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2572
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students