Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN

15,668 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $1,509
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,509
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colonial Terrace Apartments

    5621-5635 Minnetonka Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (866) 545-4021
  2. Price Drop. $824 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,285+
    1 BED
    $1,642+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $2,606

    Novo

    2400 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4070
  3. Price Drop. $385 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $3,040
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,865

    Flux Apartments

    2838 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 287-5291
  4. Building Photo - Solstice Northeast
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $2,095

    Solstice Northeast

    635 Van Buren St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  5. Building Photo - Wilshire Wood
    2 BEDS
    $1,620
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,675
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,620

    Wilshire Wood

    10925 Wayzata Blvd, Hopkins, MN 55305
  6. Price Drop. $438 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,286+
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $2,049+
    3 BEDS
    $3,699+
    Plus Fees

    Soo Line

    101 S 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (952) 206-4269
  7. Building Photo - Edina Manor Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $1,499

    Edina Manor Apartments

    5400 W 70th St, Edina, MN 55439
    (651) 372-8114
  8. Building Photo - Pebblebrook Flats
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    3 BEDS
    $2,329+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $4,675
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $2,329

    Pebblebrook Flats

    9801 Harrison Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (952) 230-0920
  9. Building Photo - 4101 Parklawn Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,290
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,290

    4101 Parklawn Ave Unit 130

    4101 Parklawn Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55435
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,294+
    1 BED
    $2,068+
    2 BEDS
    $2,011+
    Plus Fees

    Urbana Court

    5401 94th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
    (612) 355-7421
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,385
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,875

    Wayzata Woods

    240 Central Ave N, Wayzata, MN 55391
    (952) 230-7309
  12. 2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    Isles East

    1101-1105 W 28th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-4126
  13. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,311+
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$16 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,335
    - 12 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    2520 8th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (844) 714-2809
  14. Building Photo - City Limits Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,530

    City Limits Apartments

    127 E 59th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (844) 215-5300
  15. Building Photo - 2209 Pleasant, Llc
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+
    3 BEDS
    $2,145+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,145
    - 12 Month Lease

    2209 Pleasant, Llc

    2209 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  16. Building Photo - Parklawn Manor
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parklawn Manor

    4000 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435
  17. 1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,745+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Idaho Park West

    1346-1356 Idaho Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  18. Building Photo - 2720 Rosalyn Ct
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    2720 Rosalyn Ct Unit 303

    2720 Rosalyn Ct, Minneapolis, MN 55427
  19. Building Photo - 220 E 19th St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    220 E 19th St Unit 307

    220 E 19th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  20. Building Photo - 4001-4003 N Bryant Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    4001-4003 N Bryant Ave

    4001-4003 N Bryant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55412
  21. Building Photo - 1023 Smetana Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    1023 Smetana Rd

    1023 Smetana Rd, Hopkins, MN 55343
  22. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299

    Richfield Square Apartments

    6237 Pleasant Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  23. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,538
    - 12 Month Lease

    Countryside Estates

    10101 Highway 55, Plymouth, MN 55441
  24. STUDIO
    $1,295+
    1 BED
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,945
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,945
    - 14 Month Lease

    Fuller Park Flats

    4738 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  25. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,014
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,700

    Cove at Linden Hills

    4261 Sheridan Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  26. STUDIO
    $1,567+
    1 BED
    $2,067+
    2 BEDS
    $2,817+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$272
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $2,867
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dock Street Flats

    337 N Washington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  27. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Melrose Gates

    6401-6401 Camden Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (952) 222-0159
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 18 of 18

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.