Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN

15,668 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 677 Lowry Ave NE
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,250+
    4 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    677 Lowry Ave NE

    677 Lowry Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  2. Building Photo - Parkview Pointe
    2 BEDS
    $1,274
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,274

    Parkview Pointe

    3554 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  3. Building Photo - 1709 N 26th Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    1709 N 26th Ave Unit 3

    1709 N 26th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  4. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    V10301-215 Unit 301-215

    10301 Cedar Lk Rd S, Minnetonka, MN 55305
  5. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    1 Bedroom in Hopkins Unit 930-1

    930 Westbrooke Way, Hopkins, MN 55343
  6. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    7254 72nd Ln N

    7254 72nd Ln N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,250
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    COLFAX VILLAS

    3619 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  8. 2 BEDS
    $1,250
    Plus Fees

    Aquila Flats

    8216 W 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55426
  9. 1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Plus Fees

    1004 7th St SE

    1004 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  10. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,549
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,549
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Trails Apartments

    4531 W 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5743
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,260+
    1 BED
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,765
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,765

    Wakpada Apartments

    4603 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9046
  12. Building Photo - 2212 Glenwood Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,260

    2212 Glenwood Ave Unit 1

    2212 Glenwood Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,270+
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,704+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,780

    Royal Oaks Apartments

    8015 36th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    (612) 294-6146
  14. Building Photo - Plymouth Pointe
    1 BED
    $1,281+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,746
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,281 - $1,581

    Plymouth Pointe

    9600-9630 37th Pl N, Plymouth, MN 55441
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,889+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,155
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,159

    Lago Apartments

    500 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 502-5306
  16. Price Drop. $395 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,323+
    1 BED
    $1,843+
    2 BEDS
    $2,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $7,145
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $4,548

    Daymark Uptown

    1455 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-1556
  17. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,403+
    2 BEDS
    $2,354+
    4 BEDS
    $3,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $3,129

    Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes

    815 9th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7598
  18. Building Photo - Park Towers
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    3 BEDS
    $2,424+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $4,795
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,424

    Park Towers

    4820 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 260-4323
  19. Building Photo - 11210 & 11215 12th Avenue
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    11210 & 11215 12th Avenue

    11210 12th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55441
  20. Building Photo - 222 N Logan Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275

    222 N Logan Ave Unit 3

    222 N Logan Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  21. Building Photo - 222 N Logan Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275

    222 N Logan Ave Unit 1

    222 N Logan Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,275
    Plus Fees

    Southwest Station

    13560 Technology Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  23. 1 BED
    $1,275
    Plus Fees

    Arbor Court

    3755 S Wooddale Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55416
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 17 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters