Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN

15,666 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $850+
    1 BED
    $1,183+
    2 BEDS
    $2,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $2,594
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $2,594
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 on the River

    22 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 260-5647
  2. Building Photo - 3523 Grand Ave S
    STUDIO
    $1,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,005

    3523 Grand Ave S

    3523 Grand Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 230-8375
  3. Building Photo - Blue Goose Cooperative
    STUDIO
    $850+
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Blue Goose Cooperative

    1819 5th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
  4. Building Photo - Garfield Ave Apartments | 2323
    STUDIO
    $866+
    1 BED
    $931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $915
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$866 - $931

    Garfield Ave Apartments | 2323

    2323 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  5. STUDIO
    $850+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Plus Fees

    904-912

    904 21st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  6. Building Photo - 3533 2nd Avenue
    2 BEDS
    $854
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3533 2nd Avenue

    3533 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  7. Interior Photo - 2009 Bryant Ave S
    STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $965
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,120

    2009 Bryant Ave S

    2009 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (952) 206-7699
  8. Building Photo - Mall Apartments
    STUDIO
    $860
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Mall Apartments

    2871 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  9. Building Photo - Oak Grove Downtown
    STUDIO
    $880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$880
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oak Grove Downtown

    116 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-0573
  10. Interior Photo - 2121 Hennepin Ave S
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,020
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,020

    2121 Hennepin Ave S

    2121 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (651) 386-2882
  11. Building Photo - 3332 Hennepin
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $870+
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3332 Hennepin

    3332 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  12. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,470+
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $955+
    4 BEDS
    $925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,600
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Knoll Dinkytown

    1101 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2572
  13. Building Photo - Loring Grove Apartments
    STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loring Grove Apartments

    125 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-0524
  14. Building Photo - 2810 Park Ave
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$875

    2810 Park Ave Unit 214

    2810 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  15. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$875

    2810 Park Ave Unit 303

    2810 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  16. STUDIO
    $900+
    1 BED
    $990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $1,040

    Minnehaha Apartments | 3608

    3608 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  17. Building Photo - 3129 Aldrich
    STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $900+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3129 Aldrich

    3129 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  18. STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $970+
    3 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $2,030
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Bridges Dinkytown

    930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2586
  19. Building Photo - Richlyn
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $885
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $995
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$885 - $995

    Richlyn

    6345 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $895+
    2 BEDS
    $1,115+
    Plus Fees

    Grove 94

    215 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 260-6764
  21. Building Photo - The Villa Apartments
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $925
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $975
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Villa Apartments

    1111 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-7683
  22. Building Photo - Uptown West
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $913+
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,065
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$913 - $1,083

    Uptown West

    3150 Raleigh Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5561
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $912+
    2 BEDS
    $1,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$912 - $1,412

    Colfax Terrace

    3433-3435 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-5390
  24. Building Photo - Knox and Lagoon Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $895+
    2 BEDS
    $1,030+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    Knox and Lagoon Apartments

    2901 Knox Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  25. Building Photo - 2216 Pleasant Ave
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895

    2216 Pleasant Ave Unit 212

    2216 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.