Keyword Search

Low Income Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN

1,187 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,259+
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,454
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,459
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake Street Dwelling

    410-510 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 230-1267
  2. Price Drop. $382 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,437+
    3 BEDS
    $2,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $2,681
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,681

    Snelling Yards

    3501 44th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 615-3965
  3. Price Drop. $381 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,109+
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    2 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Plus Fees

    Southsider

    3029 22nd Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (763) 363-7496
  4. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees

    B-Side

    3027 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (763) 298-4547
  5. Price Drop. $434 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,880
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,845
    - 12 Month Lease

    Five15 on the Park

    515 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 441-2767
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,477+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    3 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,472 - $2,894
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,477 - $2,513

    1500 Nicollet

    1500 Nicollet Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 223-7779
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    Richland Court Apartments

    1300-1328 E 78th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6040
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,045+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,245
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,250

    City Place Lofts

    730 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 977-8177
  9. 1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Diamond Pointe Apartments

    6106-6116 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (952) 649-5367
  10. Price Drop. $151 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,123+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $1,350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch II

    520 2nd St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 666-6103
  11. Building Photo - Belmont Apartments
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,071+
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,071 - $1,241
    - 12 Month Lease

    Belmont Apartments

    1000 Franklin Ave W, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8130
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,201 - $1,735
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,740
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at Malcolm Yards

    505 SE Malcolm Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 372-7618
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,458
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $1,463
    - 12 Month Lease

    Mill City Quarter

    300 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6515
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  15. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,309+
    1 BED
    $1,067+
    2 BEDS
    $1,669+
    Plus Fees

    Midwell

    2835 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (651) 370-9226
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,113+
    1 BED
    $1,236+
    2 BEDS
    $1,464+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,098 - $1,685
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $1,700

    Blooming Meadows South

    1930 E 86th St, Bloomington, MN 55425
    (855) 467-5237
  17. 1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,530

    City Limits Apartments

    127 E 59th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (844) 215-5300
  18. 1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,180+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    Winton House Apartments

    7500-7544 Cedar Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (651) 370-8224
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,461+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,388 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $1,699
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch I

    601-701 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5115
Showing 42 of 114 results, Page 1 of 3

Low-Income Housing in Hennepin County, Minnesota

If you need income-restricted housing, Apartment Finder takes the guesswork and stress out of the search process, helping you locate the perfect place at the right price. Apartment Finder’s pricing tools and cost calculator will help you discover the best value for your budget.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.