Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN

15,666 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Bryant Ave Apartments | 2550
    STUDIO
    $938
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$938

    Bryant Ave Apartments | 2550

    2550 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  2. Building Photo - Fremont Apartments | 3300
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $984+
    1 BED
    $914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$914 - $1,014

    Fremont Apartments | 3300

    3300 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $949+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colfax Villas I

    3611 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
    (651) 370-8581
  4. Building Photo - 1325 West 27th St
    STUDIO
    $1,054
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,054

    1325 West 27th St

    1325 W 27th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 350-1076
  5. Building Photo - The Jameson Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Jameson Apartments

    606 E 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (952) 206-8582
  6. Building Photo - 2440 Dupont
    Call for Rent

    2440 Dupont

    2440 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  7. Building Photo - 3508 Colfax Ave S
    STUDIO
    $1,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,055

    3508 Colfax Ave S

    3508 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 255-3907
  8. Building Photo - Garfield Court
    STUDIO
    $913+
    1 BED
    $1,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$913 - $1,033

    Garfield Court

    2101 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-5192
  9. STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,160

    1810/12 Bryant Ave S

    1810-1812 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 441-3368
  10. Building Photo - 2417 Garfield Ave Apartments | Origen Living
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $917
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,012

    2417 Garfield Ave Apartments | Origen Living

    2417 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  11. STUDIO
    $900+
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,330
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $1,330
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ellis and Louise Apartments

    3440 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  12. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 12 Month Lease

    3029 Vincent Ave N Unit 1

    3029 Vincent Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  13. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 12 Month Lease

    4115 Lowry Ave N Unit 4111

    4115 Lowry Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
  14. STUDIO
    $900
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Maryland

    1346 Lasalle Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  15. 1 BED
    $900+
    2 BEDS
    $1,075+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2101 3rd Ave

    2101 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  16. STUDIO
    $905+
    1 BED
    $995+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Franklin

    1117 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  17. STUDIO
    $1,065+
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,175

    242 West Franklin Ave

    242 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  18. Building Photo - Mansard Apartments
    STUDIO
    $931+
    1 BED
    $1,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $1,005
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$931 - $1,021

    Mansard Apartments

    2930 33rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 324-9928
  19. Building Photo - Longfellow Place
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $944+
    1 BED
    $1,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $985
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$944 - $1,014
    - 12 Month Lease

    Longfellow Place

    3414 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  20. Building Photo - Santa Rosa Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $950
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$934 - $969

    Santa Rosa Apartments

    3242 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  21. Building Photo - 3617 Bryant
    Call for Rent

    3617 Bryant

    3617 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  22. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,368+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$917 - $1,838
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,838

    Solhaus Apartments & Tower

    2428 Delaware St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (844) 628-5352
  23. Price Drop. $218 Off
    STUDIO
    $917+
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,032+
    3 BEDS
    $2,759+
    Plus Fees

    Loring Park

    1300 Yale Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 255-7838
  24. Building Photo - 3500 Dupont Ave
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,080
    - 12 Month Lease

    3500 Dupont Ave

    3500 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-4287
  25. Building Photo - Belmont Apartments
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,071+
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,071 - $1,241
    - 12 Month Lease

    Belmont Apartments

    1000 Franklin Ave W, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8130
  26. STUDIO
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studios at 7 Corners

    1414 S 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (763) 363-7028
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.