Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$2,100+4 BEDS$2,400+Base Rent$1,800 - $2,400Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,800 - $2,400- 12 Month Lease -
Exceptional Value -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$850+1 BED$1,085+
Hawthorne Gates
1205 Hawthorne Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,265+1 BED$1,292+2 BEDS$1,339+
Stonehouse Square
215 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$825+1 BED$940+2 BEDS$1,150+
St. Anthony Village
320 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,350+
Karinsplass Apartments
2015 Riverside Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,200+
Langdon Lake Apartments
2479-2501 Commerce Blvd, Mound, MN 55364 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease4 BEDS$2,600+5 BEDS$3,000+
525 Tenth Dinkytown Apartments Student Rental
525 10th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,950
Windsong Country Estates
8254 Windsong Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,150Base Rent$1,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,150- 12 Month Lease
3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S.
3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409 -
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,150
Westwood Chateau Apartments
2242 Nevada Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,600+
East Village
1423 S 11th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,599+
Lakecrest Village
5600 Grandview Blvd, Mound, MN 55364 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300Base Rent$1,300 - $1,840Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,840- 1 Month Lease
5th On Main
517 Mainstreet, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,725Base Rent$1,725Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,725- 12 Month Lease
Villa Capri
3043 Inglewood Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,525+Base Rent$1,325 - $1,625Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,625- 12 Month Lease
Sunset Apartments
2701 Xylon Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,229+2 BEDS$1,494+3 BEDS$1,734+
At The Lake
2500 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$925+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,650+
Brittany Apartments
3127 S Highway 100, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$931+1 BED$1,021+Base Rent$915 - $1,005Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$931 - $1,021
Mansard Apartments
2930 33rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,450+
2100 Aldrich
2100 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100Base Rent$1,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,100- 12 Month Lease
709 11th Ave S Unit 6
709 11th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,580Base Rent$2,445Required Monthly Fees$135Total Monthly Price$2,580
4524 Zenith Ave N
4524 Zenith Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,250Base Rent$2,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,250- 12 Month Lease
2414 Inglewood Ave N
2414 Inglewood Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,215
11905 Technology Dr.
11905 Technology Dr., Eden Prairie, MN 55344 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,400Base Rent$2,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,400- 12 Month Lease
3537 Holmes Ave S
3537 Holmes Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700- 12 Month Lease
3229 22nd Ave S Unit #1
3229 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200- 12 Month Lease
2930 Blaisdell Ave Unit 214
2930 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,998+5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,300+Base Rent$1,998 - $2,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,998 - $2,300- 12 Month Lease
1105 8th St SE
1105 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,350Base Rent$2,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,350- 12 Month Lease
1316 Oxford St
1316 Oxford St, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,995Base Rent$1,995 - $2,190Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,190- 12 Month Lease
3020 University Ave SE
3020 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,875Base Rent$1,875 - $1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,875 - $1,900- 12 Month Lease
2912 France Ave S
2912 France Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,650- 6 Month Lease
3400 Fremont Ave S
3400 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,199+Base Rent$1,000 - $1,340Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,340- 12 Month LeaseCedar Glen
9100 Old Cedar Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,108+1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,943+Base Rent$1,100 - $1,985Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,108 - $1,993AIRE MSP Apartments
3 Appletree sq, Bloomington, MN 55425 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,117+2 BEDS$2,199+
1800 Lake
1800 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,445+3 BEDS$2,145+Base Rent$1,295 - $1,995Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,145- 12 Month Lease
2209 Pleasant, Llc
2209 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,212Base Rent$1,189Required Monthly Fees$23Total Monthly Price$1,212- 12 Month Lease
Atlas Pointe Apartments
6511 Humboldt Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430 -
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,250+
Park Villa Apartments
4320 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 619 Sq Ft $1,012/mo
- Powderhorn Park 655 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Stevens Square 573 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Lyndale 568 Sq Ft $1,193/mo
- Whittier 580 Sq Ft $1,203/mo
- Ventura Village 631 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Longfellow 550 Sq Ft $1,221/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 612 Sq Ft $1,255/mo
- Winnetka Hills 728 Sq Ft $1,284/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Minneapolis $1,701/mo
- Saint Anthony $1,539/mo
- Richfield $1,515/mo
- Golden Valley $1,936/mo
- Saint Louis Park $1,733/mo
- New Brighton $1,002/mo
- Crystal $1,265/mo
- Bloomington $1,598/mo