Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,862+2 BEDS$2,422+Base Rent$1,847 - $3,795Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,862 - $3,810
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,675+2 BEDS$2,932+Base Rent$1,660 - $3,274Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $3,289
Juniper
4701 Kings Point Road, Minnetrista, MN 55331 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,403+1 BED$1,848+2 BEDS$2,724+Base Rent$1,395 - $5,171Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,403 - $5,179
Ardor on the Bluffs South Loop Residences
3701 E American Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55425 -
Good Value|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,540+1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,205+3 BEDS$2,575+
The Brooks Apartments
9900 56th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55442 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,730+3 BEDS$3,770+
The Winn at Golden Valley
8200 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,670+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,520+3 BEDS$3,220+Base Rent$1,545 - $3,245Required Monthly Fees$125 - $165Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,670 - $3,410
Ever
6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,784+2 BEDS$2,219+3 BEDS$2,955+Base Rent$1,701 - $2,947Required Monthly Fees$83Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,784 - $3,030- 12 Month Lease
The Brook
6001 94th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445 -
Price Drop. $382 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,437+3 BEDS$2,199+Base Rent$1,437 - $2,681Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,681
Snelling Yards
3501 44th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,072+1 BED$1,502+Base Rent$1,050 - $1,540Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,562
Tree Tops Apartments
3535 S Bryant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
2 Months Free|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,665+
International Village Apartments
201 W 96th St, Bloomington, MN 55420 -
|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,270+1 BED$1,309+2 BEDS$1,704+Base Rent$1,265 - $1,785Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,780
Royal Oaks Apartments
8015 36th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,479+Base Rent$1,279 - $1,509Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,509- 12 Month Lease
Colonial Terrace Apartments
5621-5635 Minnetonka Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$918+2 BEDS$1,180+
Autumn Ridge Apartments
8500-8516 63rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$1,653+Base Rent$1,350 - $2,015Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,053
Audenn Apartments
10660 Hampshire Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,409+2 BEDS$1,609+Base Rent$1,349 - $1,770Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,780- 12 Month Lease
Parklawn Estates
4141 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,450+Base Rent$1,250 - $1,699Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,699- 12 Month Lease
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
10101-10201 Cedar Lake Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,875+Base Rent$1,295 - $2,385Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,875
Wayzata Woods
240 Central Ave N, Wayzata, MN 55391 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,350+Base Rent$1,150 - $1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,550
Westwood Gardens
7316 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,629+2 BEDS$1,619+3 BEDS$2,279+Base Rent$1,619 - $3,799Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,619 - $3,799
ReNew PARKone
301 Shelard Pky, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,740+Base Rent$1,230 - $1,755Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,765
Valley Village Apartments
600 N Lilac Dr, Golden Valley, MN 55422 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,910+2 BEDS$1,957+Base Rent$1,870 - $3,373Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $3,423
The Bluffs at Nine Mile Creek
7475 Flying Cloud Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$1,825+Base Rent$1,594 - $2,374Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,055
Park Place Apartments
14550 34th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55447 -
Price Drop. $740 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,380+1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$2,005+Base Rent$1,380 - $3,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,380 - $3,095
Kenwood Gables
700 Douglas Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$964+1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,681+Base Rent$959 - $1,821Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$964 - $1,681- 1 Month Lease
Cedars 94
2220 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,470+1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$955+4 BEDS$925+Base Rent$875 - $1,550Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,600- 11 Month Lease
The Knoll Dinkytown
1101 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,519+Base Rent$1,259 - $1,549Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,549- 12 Month Lease
Park Trails Apartments
4531 W 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,069+2 BEDS$1,325+
1210-1220 Cambridge St. (Hopkins)
1210-1220 Cambridge St, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,177+2 BEDS$1,751+3 BEDS$2,152+Base Rent$1,170 - $11,717Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,177 - $11,724
Avana Minnetonka
12300 Marion Ln, Minnetonka, MN 55305 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$970+3 BEDS$1,100+Base Rent$885 - $1,980Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$935 - $2,030- 11 Month Lease
The Bridges Dinkytown
930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,673+2 BEDS$1,898+3 BEDS$2,343+Base Rent$1,625 - $3,465Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,358
The Fairways at Edinburgh
8617 Edinbrook Xing, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,488+1 BED$1,638+2 BEDS$2,488+3 BEDS$6,888+Base Rent$1,300 - $10,125Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,488 - $6,888
LPM Apartments
1369 Spruce Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,461Base Rent$1,439Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,461
Lake Harriet Commons
4416 S Chowen Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55410 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,529+2 BEDS$1,914+Base Rent$1,529 - $2,719Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,529 - $2,719
ReNew West Bloomington
9900 Briar Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,450+Base Rent$1,150 - $1,490Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,490
2700-2727 Rhode Island Ave S. (Rhode Island Chateau)
2727 S Rhode Island Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Plus Fees1 BED$999+2 BEDS$2,009+3 BEDS$1,499+
Arrive at Medicine Lake
1020 W Medicine Lake Dr, Plymouth, MN 55441 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,300+
Oria Lakeview Apartments
3601 47th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,040+1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,700+3 BEDS$1,855+Base Rent$1,030 - $2,245Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,040 - $2,255- 12 Month Lease
Brentwood Park Townhomes
1301 Highway 7, Hopkins, MN 55305 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$469+
Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown
310 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,385+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,060+
The Ellory
225 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,785+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,510+Base Rent$1,585 - $2,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,785 - $2,510
Gleason Lake
155 Gleason Lake Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,220+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,475+Base Rent$1,210 - $1,535Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,545- 12 Month Lease
Minikahda Court Apartments
3504 Minikahda Ct, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 619 Sq Ft $1,012/mo
- Powderhorn Park 655 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Lyndale 568 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Stevens Square 573 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Whittier 580 Sq Ft $1,203/mo
- Ventura Village 631 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Longfellow 550 Sq Ft $1,221/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 612 Sq Ft $1,255/mo
- Winnetka Hills 728 Sq Ft $1,284/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Minneapolis $1,702/mo
- Saint Anthony $1,534/mo
- Richfield $1,515/mo
- Golden Valley $1,936/mo
- Saint Louis Park $1,733/mo
- New Brighton $1,002/mo
- Crystal $1,265/mo
- Bloomington $1,598/mo