Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN

15,671 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,475+
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,318+
    Plus Fees

    Noble

    8200 Humboldt Ave, Bloomington, MN 55431
    (612) 230-1365
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $2,175+
    Plus Fees

    Lynvue

    6445 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (952) 225-2767
  3. STUDIO
    $1,421+
    1 BED
    $1,640+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    3 BEDS
    $2,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,406 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $2,390
    - 12 Month Lease

    Quest Apartments

    13650 Marsh View Ave, Rogers, MN 55374
    (763) 225-2925
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,343+
    1 BED
    $1,458+
    2 BEDS
    $2,158+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $3,389
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $3,407

    The Hall Lofts

    608 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 504-3666
  5. Price Drop. $285 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,428+
    1 BED
    $1,913+
    2 BEDS
    $3,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $5,990
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $4,043

    4th and Park

    700 S 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (612) 502-5098
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,079+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,014 - $2,640
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,020 - $2,646

    Oaks Pentagon Village

    4911 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-0812
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,943+
    2 BEDS
    $2,923+
    3 BEDS
    $3,913+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $4,244
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,943 - $4,267

    Wren on the Creek

    10010 6th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 230-0753
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $3,345+
    Plus Fees

    Ovation

    1118 Mainstreet, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-2578
  9. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,825+
    3 BEDS
    $3,210+
    4 BEDS
    $3,615+
    Plus Fees

    Olive Lane

    17610 102nd Pl N, Maple Grove, MN 55311
    (763) 251-9361
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,862+
    2 BEDS
    $2,422+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,847 - $3,795
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,862 - $3,810

    Vale

    11816 Wayzata Blvd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (651) 858-2532
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $2,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $3,274
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $3,289

    Juniper

    4701 Kings Point Road, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    (952) 491-4933
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,403+
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $2,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $5,171
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,403 - $5,179

    Ardor on the Bluffs South Loop Residences

    3701 E American Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55425
    (612) 260-7243
  13. STUDIO
    $1,670+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,520+
    3 BEDS
    $3,220+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $3,245
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $3,410

    Ever

    6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439
    (612) 421-8902
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,784+
    2 BEDS
    $2,219+
    3 BEDS
    $2,955+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,701 - $2,947
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,784 - $3,030
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Brook

    6001 94th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
    (763) 496-4491
  15. Price Drop. $382 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,437+
    3 BEDS
    $2,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $2,681
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,681

    Snelling Yards

    3501 44th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 615-3965
  16. |
    STUDIO
    $1,072+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,562

    Tree Tops Apartments

    3535 S Bryant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-0969
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,347+
    2 BEDS
    $1,692+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,882
    - 12 Month Lease

    International Village Apartments

    201 W 96th St, Bloomington, MN 55420
    (763) 363-5450
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,270+
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,704+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,780

    Royal Oaks Apartments

    8015 36th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    (612) 294-6146
  19. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $1,509
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,509
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colonial Terrace Apartments

    5621-5635 Minnetonka Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (866) 545-4021
  20. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,388+
    2 BEDS
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,053

    Audenn Apartments

    10660 Hampshire Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-2288
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,780
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parklawn Estates

    4141 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-3511
  22. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,699
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,699
    - 12 Month Lease

    CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

    10101-10201 Cedar Lake Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (612) 230-0769
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,385
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,875

    Wayzata Woods

    240 Central Ave N, Wayzata, MN 55391
    (952) 230-7309
  24. 1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,550

    Westwood Gardens

    7316 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 345-3886
  25. |
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $1,619+
    3 BEDS
    $2,279+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,619 - $3,799
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $3,799

    ReNew PARKone

    301 Shelard Pky, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (763) 363-5206
  26. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,765

    Valley Village Apartments

    600 N Lilac Dr, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    (612) 260-9826
  27. |
    1 BED
    $1,910+
    2 BEDS
    $1,957+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $3,373
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $3,423

    The Bluffs at Nine Mile Creek

    7475 Flying Cloud Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 230-0703
  28. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $1,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,594 - $2,374
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,055

    Park Place Apartments

    14550 34th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55447
    (763) 324-9145
  29. Price Drop. $740 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $3,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $3,095

    Kenwood Gables

    700 Douglas Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-6092
  30. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $964+
    1 BED
    $1,109+
    2 BEDS
    $1,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $1,821
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$964 - $1,681
    - 1 Month Lease

    Cedars 94

    2220 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (612) 441-5564
  31. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,549
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,549
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Trails Apartments

    4531 W 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5743
  32. 1 BED
    $1,177+
    2 BEDS
    $1,751+
    3 BEDS
    $2,152+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,170 - $11,717
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,177 - $11,724

    Avana Minnetonka

    12300 Marion Ln, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (320) 613-2627
  33. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,673+
    2 BEDS
    $1,898+
    3 BEDS
    $2,343+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $3,465
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,358

    The Fairways at Edinburgh

    8617 Edinbrook Xing, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
    (763) 496-4688
  34. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,488+
    1 BED
    $1,638+
    2 BEDS
    $2,488+
    3 BEDS
    $6,888+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $10,125
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,488 - $6,888

    LPM Apartments

    1369 Spruce Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 502-5126
  35. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,461

    Lake Harriet Commons

    4416 S Chowen Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (612) 326-3036
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.