Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,594+3 BEDS$2,104+4 BEDS$2,654+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,800Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,805- 12 Month Lease
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,141+2 BEDS$1,331+Base Rent$1,105 - $1,490Required Monthly Fees$36Total Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,526
Eden Park Apartments
6455 Zane Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,420+
Just off Main Townhomes
12911 Arbor Lakes Pky N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$1,680+3 BEDS$2,095+Base Rent$1,395 - $2,075Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,095
Shelard Village Apartments
400 Ford Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$975+1 BED$1,185+2 BEDS$1,385+
Kings Manor Apartments
4309 Rhode Island Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55428 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,060Base Rent$1,045 - $1,145Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,060 - $1,160
Colfax Manor
3401 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,209+1 BED$1,546+Base Rent$1,149 - $1,486Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,546
Mission Lofts
1219 W 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,147Base Rent$1,125Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,147
Queen Terrace Apartments
6444 Queen Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$675+1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,050+
Copenhagen Enterprises
26 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,399
Tamarind Apartments
2300-2350 Ridge Dr, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,830+2 BEDS$2,400+Base Rent$1,790 - $2,360Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,400- 12 Month Lease
1101 on Main Apartment Homes
1101 Main St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,275
Fair Oaks Apartment Homes
2421 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,725+
Harbor District Apartments
2360 Commerce Blvd, Mound, MN 55364 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,210+1 BED$1,630+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,750Required Monthly Fees$15 - $50Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,800
Hiawatha Flats
3625 E 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS$9,950Base Rent$9,950Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$9,950
4630 France Ave S
4630 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,700+3 BEDS$2,350+
The Pearl Apartments
5405 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,500+
Allegro
4440 Beard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,302+1 BED$1,312+2 BEDS$792+3 BEDS$682+Base Rent$589 - $1,950Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$632 - $1,993- 12 Month Lease
The Arrow Apartments
117 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Plus Fees - 6 Month LeaseSTUDIO$750
Lilium Apartments and Centennial Place
706 9th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,399+
The BLVD Apartments
7015 Brooklyn Blvd, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429 -
Discounts -
Exceptional Value -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 11 Month Lease1 BED$875+2 BEDS$1,175+
Stadium Village Apartments
1015 Essex St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$2,037+Base Rent$1,675 - $4,535Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,697 - $2,432
Cityscape
5707 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,008+2 BEDS$1,323+Base Rent$1,000 - $1,375Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,383- 12 Month Lease
Point of America Apartments
7870 Zane Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,338+1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,999+Base Rent$1,337 - $4,918Required Monthly Fees$1Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,180
Park Glen Apartments
4501 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,369+1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,779+Base Rent$1,369 - $2,439Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,439
Arrive 4301
4301 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,594+3 BEDS$2,424+Base Rent$1,275 - $4,795Required Monthly Fees$4Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,424
Park Towers
4820 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,080+1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,950+Base Rent$1,080 - $1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,950
Fountainhead
7611 Knox Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$880Base Rent$865Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$880- 12 Month Lease
Oak Grove Downtown
116 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,413+1 BED$1,583+2 BEDS$1,863+Base Rent$1,405 - $3,175Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,413 - $2,148
Stoneleigh at the Reserve
5200-5300 Annapolis Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55446 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,664+1 BED$1,684+2 BEDS$2,074+Base Rent$1,660 - $4,125Required Monthly Fees$4Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $2,189
Regency Woods
2200 Plymouth Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,175Base Rent$1,075 - $1,115Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,175- 12 Month Lease
5544/5301 Chicago Ave S
5544 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417 -
2 Months FreePlus Fees1 BED$1,638+2 BEDS$2,251+
Hello Apartments
9201 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427 -
Price Drop. $171 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,826Base Rent$1,820 - $3,244Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,826 - $3,250
Avidor Edina 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
5220 Eden Ave, Edina, MN 55436 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees2 BEDS$3,125+3 BEDS$3,299+4 BEDS$3,920+
Mills Creek
8601 Goldenrod Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 -
Rent SpecialPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$1,799+
The Whit
2201 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Good Value
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,294+2 BEDS$1,614+3 BEDS$2,329+Base Rent$1,290 - $4,675Required Monthly Fees$4Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $2,329
Pebblebrook Flats
9801 Harrison Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 619 Sq Ft $1,012/mo
- Powderhorn Park 655 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Stevens Square 573 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Lyndale 568 Sq Ft $1,193/mo
- Whittier 580 Sq Ft $1,203/mo
- Ventura Village 631 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Longfellow 550 Sq Ft $1,221/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 612 Sq Ft $1,255/mo
- Winnetka Hills 728 Sq Ft $1,284/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Minneapolis $1,701/mo
- Saint Anthony $1,539/mo
- Richfield $1,515/mo
- Golden Valley $1,936/mo
- Saint Louis Park $1,733/mo
- New Brighton $1,002/mo
- Crystal $1,265/mo
- Bloomington $1,598/mo