Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Washington, DC

6,077 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+
    3 BEDS
    $1,731+

    Fox Club

    1901-1939 Brooks Dr, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
    (301) 701-3005
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,590+
    1 BED
    $1,755+
    Plus Fees

    Mason Hall

    1420 W Abingdon Dr, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 695-1630
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,606 - $4,710
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $1,712

    Takoma Central

    235-255 Carroll St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 627-2394
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,621 - $2,968
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,067

    The Channel

    950 Maine Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 898-4260
  5. STUDIO
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $2,625
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $1,960

    NOVEL South Capitol

    2 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9909
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,782
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,759 - $7,024
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,782 - $1,915

    Ame at Meridian Hill

    2601 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 221-5249
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,789+
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,677 - $1,877
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $1,899

    Brookland Press

    806 Channing Place NE, Washington, DC 20018
    (240) 363-1696
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,857
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,835 - $1,965
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,857 - $1,987

    Collection 14

    1400 W St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (571) 749-2205
  9. Price Drop. $310 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,694
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,676 - $2,281
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $1,888

    The Burton

    200 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 410-5924
  10. Price Drop. $395 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,079+
    3 BEDS
    $1,631+
    4 BEDS
    $1,139+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$971 - $5,546
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,079 - $1,906

    i5 CoLiving

    320 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 363-3670
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,911
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,889 - $1,934
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,911 - $1,956

    The Byron

    101 V St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 965-6650
  12. Price Drop. $475 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,786+
    3 BEDS
    $1,502+
    4 BEDS
    $1,267+
    5 BEDS
    $1,197+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $2,019
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $2,041

    Colette

    2099 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 281-4477
  13. Price Drop. $389 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,901
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,826 - $2,767
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,901 - $2,064

    Union Place

    200 K St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 517-0179
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,878
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,845 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,878

    The Belgard

    33 N St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 318-3901
  15. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,533+
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,422 - $6,717
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $6,782

    Aventine Fort Totten

    5210 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20011
    (240) 471-6908
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,262
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters