Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Lakewood, CO

2,175 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,498
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $1,834
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $1,842
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,451+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,444 - $2,382
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $1,921

    Whisper Creek

    3505 S Nelson Cir, Lakewood, CO 80235
    (720) 706-2884
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $5,644
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $4,821

    Cortland Belmar

    445 S Saulsbury St, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 573-1951
  4. Price Drop. $220 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,161+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Plus Fees

    Waterfront

    10555 W Jewell Ave, Lakewood, CO 80232
    (720) 704-0140
  5. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,875
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,875
    - 12 Month Lease

    Americana Lakewood Apartments

    12598 W Dakota Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 583-2731
  6. Price Drop. $577 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,755
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,755
    - 12 Month Lease

    Glen at Lakewood

    453 Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-5695
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Edelweiss Apartments

    998 S Miller Way, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (877) 596-4222
  8. Price Drop. $312 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,276+
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,814
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $1,855

    Cirrus

    1590 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-5174
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,492 - $4,909
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $4,959

    Avana Belmar

    7301 W Ohio Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 706-4759
  10. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,793
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $1,890
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,793 - $1,918

    Arca Green Mountain

    13055 W Mississippi Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-9547
  11. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,797
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $2,091
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $2,032

    Braxton

    66 S Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-1230
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$54 - $60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,955
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Cooper

    5701 W Colfax Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (303) 351-0273
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,548+
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$80 - $86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $1,736
    - 12 Month Lease

    Railside at Wadsworth Station

    1288 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 738-4480
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,814
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,181
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$1,814 - $2,275

    Avalon Denver West

    14125 Denver West Cir, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (720) 605-6208
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $2,174
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Pines Apartments

    148 S Zang Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (844) 480-0446
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,843
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,843
    - 12 Month Lease

    Timberleaf Apartments

    1388 Garrison St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (844) 638-2390
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,037+
    1 BED
    $994+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    3 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $2,165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$994 - $2,165
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ridgemoor Apartment Homes

    693 Urban Ct, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (855) 936-3556
  18. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,916
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,889
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,916

    The Julian at Sloan's Lake

    1515 Julian St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 780-9680
  19. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,172
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $2,172

    Summit at Red Rocks

    12 S Holman Way, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7671
  20. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,170+
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $2,666
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $2,681

    X at Sloans

    1516-1552 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 709-2114
  21. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,605
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,577 - $4,077
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,085

    Fairways at Raccoon Creek

    6805 W Bowles Ave, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 362-8162
  22. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $954+
    1 BED
    $1,002+
    2 BEDS
    $1,353+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$926 - $1,661
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$954 - $1,588

    Alpine Flats

    645 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 650-0593
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,575
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    Creekside At Amherst Apartments

    7520 W Amherst Ave, Denver, CO 80227
    (833) 671-1689
  24. Price Drop. $201 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,499
    Plus Fees

    M2

    4560 S Balsam Way, Denver, CO 80123
    (720) 575-3769
  25. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,424+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $3,007
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,679

    Edge 26 by Trion Living

    6201 W 26th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    (720) 738-5750
  26. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,924
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,847 - $2,656
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,924 - $2,039

    Westlake Greens

    8000 W Crestline Ave, Littleton, CO 80123
    (983) 216-9972
  27. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,579
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,006
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Total Monthly Price$1,579 - $2,079

    Avalon Red Rocks

    13195 W Progress Cir, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 575-2538
  28. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,241+
    1 BED
    $1,795+
    Plus Fees

    Aurum

    18475 Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 513-0649
  29. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,497+
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $1,997
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olivine

    8012 W Long Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (855) 914-8794
  30. Price Drop. $188 Off
    1 BED
    $1,413+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $2,163
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,413 - $1,979

    St. Moritz Apartments

    1724 Robb St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (970) 670-8316
  31. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Union Square Apartments

    13050 W Cedar Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 564-1651
  32. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,861+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $2,403
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $2,403
    - 15 Month Lease

    The Col

    17270 W Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7564
  33. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,167+
    2 BEDS
    $1,707+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,098 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $1,864

    Belmar Villas

    700 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 487-1734
Showing 42 of 344 results, Page 1 of 9

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Lakewood, CO Apartments for Rent

Lakewood is the most populous municipality in Jefferson County, located at the base of the Rocky Mountains with direct access to outdoor recreation and close proximity to Denver. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Lakewood, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities in the Belmar district to established neighborhoods throughout the city's 45 square miles. With a population exceeding 155,000 and a median household income around $77,600, the city offers a suburban feel with convenient access to mountain trails and metro amenities.

Renting in Lakewood attracts residents seeking more affordable options compared to Denver proper, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,521 and two-bedroom units at approximately $1,848. The Belmar area serves as a lively central hub featuring shops, dining, and entertainment in a walkable setting, while neighborhoods near Green Mountain provide easy trail access. The W Line light rail connects residents to downtown Denver and other metro destinations along Colfax Avenue, and major highways including US 6 and C-470 make commuting throughout the region simple. Red Rocks Community College and Colorado Christian University call the city home, and the 40 West Arts District along the light rail corridor showcases galleries and cultural venues for local entertainment.