Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO with Wheelchair Access

451 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    3 BEDS
    $2,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $10,374
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $10,389

    Cortland Belmar

    445 S Saulsbury St, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 573-1951
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,844+
    2 BEDS
    $2,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,743
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$1,844 - $2,837

    Avalon Denver West

    14125 Denver West Cir, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (720) 605-6208
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,548+
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$80 - $86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $2,421
    - 12 Month Lease

    Railside at Wadsworth Station

    1288 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 738-4480
  4. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $2,404+
    3 BEDS
    $2,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,756
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $2,854

    Avalon Red Rocks

    13195 W Progress Cir, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 575-2538
  5. 1 BED
    $2,250+
    2 BEDS
    $3,050+
    3 BEDS
    $5,484+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,222 - $5,456
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,250 - $5,484

    The Charles Denver West

    1767 Denver West Marriott Blvd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 734-4462
  6. Price Drop. $201 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,949+
    3 BEDS
    $2,899+
    Plus Fees

    M2

    4560 S Balsam Way, Denver, CO 80123
    (720) 575-3769
  7. Price Drop. $374 Off
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,729+
    3 BEDS
    $2,489+
    Plus Fees

    Skyecrest

    7846 W Mansfield Pky, Lakewood, CO 80235
    (720) 881-0853
  8. Price Drop. $134 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,164 - $2,179
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $2,194

    1515 Flats

    1515 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 730-3509
  9. 1 BED
    $1,426+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $1,982+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $1,982
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $1,982
    - 12 Month Lease

    Westwood Crossing

    3390 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    (720) 605-5405
  10. Building Photo - Montrachet Apartment Homes
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,523+
    2 BEDS
    $3,070+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,486 - $8,239
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,523 - $3,516

    Montrachet Apartment Homes

    1855 Denver West Ct, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7918
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,348+
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,067+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $2,128
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $2,232

    Traverse

    5495 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 802-0448
  12. Price Drop. $185 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,614+
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $2,977
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,442

    White Fence Farm

    6273 W Jewell Ave, Lakewood, CO 80232
    (720) 923-8823
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,556+
    2 BEDS
    $1,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $6,561
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,556 - $2,339

    Prosper Place

    4601 S Balsam Way, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 730-2418
  14. Building Photo - Lamar Station Crossing II
    STUDIO
    $981+
    1 BED
    $1,313+
    2 BEDS
    $945+
    3 BEDS
    $2,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lamar Station Crossing II

    6150 W 13th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Lakewood, CO Apartments for Rent

Lakewood is the most populous municipality in Jefferson County, located at the base of the Rocky Mountains with direct access to outdoor recreation and close proximity to Denver. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Lakewood, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities in the Belmar district to established neighborhoods throughout the city's 45 square miles. With a population exceeding 155,000 and a median household income around $77,600, the city offers a suburban feel with convenient access to mountain trails and metro amenities.

Renting in Lakewood attracts residents seeking more affordable options compared to Denver proper, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,521 and two-bedroom units at approximately $1,848. The Belmar area serves as a lively central hub featuring shops, dining, and entertainment in a walkable setting, while neighborhoods near Green Mountain provide easy trail access. The W Line light rail connects residents to downtown Denver and other metro destinations along Colfax Avenue, and major highways including US 6 and C-470 make commuting throughout the region simple. Red Rocks Community College and Colorado Christian University call the city home, and the 40 West Arts District along the light rail corridor showcases galleries and cultural venues for local entertainment.