Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near Red Rocks Community College Lakewood Campus

1,166 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $577 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,030
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,030
    - 12 Month Lease

    Glen at Lakewood

    453 Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-5695
  2. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,875
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,875
    - 12 Month Lease

    Americana Lakewood Apartments

    12598 W Dakota Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 583-2731
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Edelweiss Apartments

    998 S Miller Way, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (877) 596-4222
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    Summit View Village Apartments

    17600 W 14th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (888) 568-2291
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $2,174
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Pines Apartments

    148 S Zang Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (844) 480-0446
  6. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,172
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $2,172

    Summit at Red Rocks

    12 S Holman Way, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7671
  7. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    2 BEDS
    $2,232+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $3,590
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $3,597

    Braxton

    66 S Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-1230
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,037+
    1 BED
    $994+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    3 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $2,165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$994 - $2,165
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ridgemoor Apartment Homes

    693 Urban Ct, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (855) 936-3556
  9. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,793+
    2 BEDS
    $2,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $2,390
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,793 - $2,418

    Arca Green Mountain

    13055 W Mississippi Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-9547
  10. 1 BED
    $2,250+
    2 BEDS
    $3,050+
    3 BEDS
    $5,484+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,222 - $5,456
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,250 - $5,484

    The Charles Denver West

    1767 Denver West Marriott Blvd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 734-4462
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,814+
    2 BEDS
    $2,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,758
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$1,814 - $2,852

    Avalon Denver West

    14125 Denver West Cir, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (720) 605-6208
  12. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Union Square Apartments

    13050 W Cedar Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 564-1651
  13. Price Drop. $188 Off
    1 BED
    $1,413+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $2,163
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,413 - $1,979

    St. Moritz Apartments

    1724 Robb St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (970) 670-8316
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,861+
    2 BEDS
    $2,483+
    3 BEDS
    $3,621+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $5,380
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $4,225
    - 15 Month Lease

    The Col

    17270 W Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7564
  15. Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,627

    Mountain Vista

    474 S Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-4595
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,108+
    2 BEDS
    $2,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,101 - $2,930
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,108 - $2,937

    Solana Lakewood 55+ Active Adult Community

    11001 W 15th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 637-1581
  17. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,313+
    2 BEDS
    $1,576+
    3 BEDS
    $2,186+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Indy Street Flats

    1440 Independence St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (866) 761-1895
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,672+
    1 BED
    $1,923+
    2 BEDS
    $2,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665 - $2,866
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,428

    Beacon 85

    85 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 669-9654
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,317+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $5,435
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,317 - $1,542

    Green Mountain Apartments

    12641 W Mississippi Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 938-1561
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,549+
    2 BEDS
    $3,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,512 - $8,378
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,549 - $3,575

    Montrachet Apartment Homes

    1855 Denver West Ct, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7918
  21. STUDIO
    $1,095+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,640
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,195

    Greenway Apartments

    10626 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 738-6724
  22. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,869+
    2 BEDS
    $2,624+
    3 BEDS
    $3,392+
    Plus Fees

    GW Apartments

    16500 S Golden Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 496-0864
  23. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,398+
    1 BED
    $1,686+
    2 BEDS
    $2,107+
    3 BEDS
    $2,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,392 - $2,888
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $2,894

    Oak Street Station

    1420 Oak St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 741-7279
  24. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,978
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $2,034
    - 12 Month Lease

    Applewood Gables Townhomes

    12858 W 26th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 704-3346
  25. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,955+
    2 BEDS
    $2,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,940 - $3,504
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $2,796

    The View at Golden Ridge

    544 Golden Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 741-6219
  26. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $1,899

    Fox Hill Apartments

    17611 W 16th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (844) 875-0031
  27. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 6 Month Lease

    720 Miller Ct Unit B

    720 Miller Ct, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (888) 996-1277
  28. Building Photo - Riva Ridge Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,925
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riva Ridge Apartments

    455-599 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  29. Building Photo - Notable
    Price Drop. $357 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Notable

    730 Simms St, Lakewood, CO 80401
Showing 42 of 122 results, Page 1 of 3

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities