Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO

1,063 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $577 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,030
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,030
    - 12 Month Lease

    Glen at Lakewood

    453 Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-5695
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    3 BEDS
    $2,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $10,801
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $10,389

    Cortland Belmar

    445 S Saulsbury St, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 573-1951
  3. Price Drop. $312 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,256+
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $2,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,549
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $2,590

    Cirrus

    1590 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-5174
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,797+
    3 BEDS
    $2,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,492 - $4,909
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $4,959

    Avana Belmar

    7301 W Ohio Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 706-4759
  5. Price Drop. $830 Off
    1 BED
    $1,632+
    2 BEDS
    $2,237+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $3,580
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $2,762

    Braxton

    66 S Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-1230
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $2,174
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Pines Apartments

    148 S Zang Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (844) 480-0446
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,916+
    2 BEDS
    $3,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,889 - $6,659
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,916 - $6,686

    The Julian at Sloan's Lake

    1515 Julian St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 780-9680
  8. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $1,820
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,820

    Summit at Red Rocks

    12 S Holman Way, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7671
  9. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,575
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Union Square Apartments

    13050 W Cedar Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 564-1651
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,588+
    1 BED
    $1,861+
    2 BEDS
    $2,483+
    3 BEDS
    $3,621+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $5,427
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,588 - $4,225
    - 15 Month Lease

    The Col

    17270 W Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7564
  11. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,147+
    2 BEDS
    $1,774+
    3 BEDS
    $2,029+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,078 - $2,353
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $2,422

    Belmar Villas

    700 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 487-1734
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,060+
    2 BEDS
    $1,260+
    3 BEDS
    $1,490+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,060 - $1,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,060 - $1,595
    - 11 Month Lease

    Kipling Village Apartments

    4665 Kipling St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 738-5012
  13. Building Photo - The Irving at Mile High Vista
    STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    3 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $2,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Irving at Mile High Vista

    3270 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (866) 359-1135
  14. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    2 BEDS
    $1,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,612
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,679

    Lakeview Towers at Belmar

    679 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 594-2404
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,671+
    1 BED
    $1,760+
    2 BEDS
    $2,182+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,664 - $2,866
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,671 - $2,428

    Beacon 85

    85 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 669-9654
  16. STUDIO
    $1,290+
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $2,100

    Mile High Place

    1586 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80204
    (844) 921-9034
  17. Price Drop. $350 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,704+
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    2 BEDS
    $2,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $2,793
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,654 - $2,898

    Wilder

    1521 N Hooker St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 575-0470
  18. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,837+
    2 BEDS
    $2,537+
    3 BEDS
    $3,362+
    Plus Fees

    GW Apartments

    16500 S Golden Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 496-0864
  19. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,221+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $2,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,221 - $2,900

    Treeline Denver

    1722 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 420-7465
  20. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,955+
    2 BEDS
    $2,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,940 - $3,556
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $2,796

    The View at Golden Ridge

    544 Golden Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 741-6219
  21. 1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    PINETREE Apts

    8545 W Dakota Ave, Denver, CO 80226
    (720) 613-6644
  22. Price Drop. $454 Off
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $2,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,911
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,882

    Luxe at Mile High

    3200 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 706-7960
  23. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 6 Month Lease

    720 Miller Ct Unit B

    720 Miller Ct, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (888) 996-1277
  24. Building Photo - Riva Ridge Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,905
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,905
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riva Ridge Apartments

    455-599 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  25. Building Photo - 427 Wright St
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,743
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,743

    427 Wright St Unit 108

    427 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (205) 644-0234
Showing 42 of 172 results, Page 1 of 5

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,570
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Lakewood, CO Apartments for Rent

Lakewood is the most populous municipality in Jefferson County, located at the base of the Rocky Mountains with direct access to outdoor recreation and close proximity to Denver. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Lakewood, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities in the Belmar district to established neighborhoods throughout the city's 45 square miles. With a population exceeding 155,000 and a median household income around $77,600, the city offers a suburban feel with convenient access to mountain trails and metro amenities.

Renting in Lakewood attracts residents seeking more affordable options compared to Denver proper, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,521 and two-bedroom units at approximately $1,848. The Belmar area serves as a lively central hub featuring shops, dining, and entertainment in a walkable setting, while neighborhoods near Green Mountain provide easy trail access. The W Line light rail connects residents to downtown Denver and other metro destinations along Colfax Avenue, and major highways including US 6 and C-470 make commuting throughout the region simple. Red Rocks Community College and Colorado Christian University call the city home, and the 40 West Arts District along the light rail corridor showcases galleries and cultural venues for local entertainment.