Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO with a Swimming Pool

2,427 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,498+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851
  2. Price Drop. $220 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,161+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Plus Fees

    Waterfront

    10555 W Jewell Ave, Lakewood, CO 80232
    (720) 704-0140
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,451+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,444 - $3,884
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $2,565

    Whisper Creek

    3505 S Nelson Cir, Lakewood, CO 80235
    (720) 706-2884
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    3 BEDS
    $2,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $10,374
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $10,389

    Cortland Belmar

    445 S Saulsbury St, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 573-1951
  5. Price Drop. $577 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,030
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,030
    - 12 Month Lease

    Glen at Lakewood

    453 Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-5695
  6. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,875
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,875
    - 12 Month Lease

    Americana Lakewood Apartments

    12598 W Dakota Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 583-2731
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Edelweiss Apartments

    998 S Miller Way, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (877) 596-4222
  8. Price Drop. $312 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,276+
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    2 BEDS
    $2,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,549
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $2,590

    Cirrus

    1590 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-5174
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $2,174
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Pines Apartments

    148 S Zang Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (844) 480-0446
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    3 BEDS
    $2,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,492 - $4,909
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $4,959

    Avana Belmar

    7301 W Ohio Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 706-4759
  11. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,793+
    2 BEDS
    $2,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $2,390
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,793 - $2,418

    Arca Green Mountain

    13055 W Mississippi Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-9547
  12. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    2 BEDS
    $2,232+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $3,590
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $3,597

    Braxton

    66 S Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-1230
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,037+
    1 BED
    $994+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    3 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $2,165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$994 - $2,165
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ridgemoor Apartment Homes

    693 Urban Ct, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (855) 936-3556
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,843
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,843
    - 12 Month Lease

    Timberleaf Apartments

    1388 Garrison St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (844) 638-2390
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,548+
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$80 - $86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $2,421
    - 12 Month Lease

    Railside at Wadsworth Station

    1288 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 738-4480
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,814+
    2 BEDS
    $2,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,758
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$1,814 - $2,852

    Avalon Denver West

    14125 Denver West Cir, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (720) 605-6208
  17. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,172
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $2,172

    Summit at Red Rocks

    12 S Holman Way, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7671
  18. Price Drop. $268 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,109
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,109 - $2,331
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,109 - $2,197

    Elowyn

    4725 W Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80236
    (877) 536-2740
  19. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,424+
    3 BEDS
    $1,981+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $5,255
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,168

    Edge 26 by Trion Living

    6201 W 26th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    (720) 738-5750
  20. 1 BED
    $2,250+
    2 BEDS
    $3,050+
    3 BEDS
    $5,484+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,222 - $5,456
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,250 - $5,484

    The Charles Denver West

    1767 Denver West Marriott Blvd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 734-4462
  21. Price Drop. $230 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,924+
    2 BEDS
    $2,166+
    3 BEDS
    $2,917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,847 - $4,849
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,924 - $3,092

    Westlake Greens

    8000 W Crestline Ave, Littleton, CO 80123
    (983) 216-9972
  22. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $2,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,577 - $5,467
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,745

    Fairways at Raccoon Creek

    6805 W Bowles Ave, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 362-8162
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,575
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    Creekside At Amherst Apartments

    7520 W Amherst Ave, Denver, CO 80227
    (833) 671-1689
  24. Price Drop. $201 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,899+
    Plus Fees

    M2

    4560 S Balsam Way, Denver, CO 80123
    (720) 575-3769
  25. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,579+
    2 BEDS
    $2,404+
    3 BEDS
    $2,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,756
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Total Monthly Price$1,579 - $2,854

    Avalon Red Rocks

    13195 W Progress Cir, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 575-2538
  26. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,497+
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    2 BEDS
    $2,497+
    3 BEDS
    $3,497+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $4,095
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $3,997
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olivine

    8012 W Long Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (855) 914-8794
  27. Price Drop. $188 Off
    1 BED
    $1,413+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $2,163
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,413 - $1,979

    St. Moritz Apartments

    1724 Robb St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (970) 670-8316
  28. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Union Square Apartments

    13050 W Cedar Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 564-1651
  29. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,108+
    2 BEDS
    $2,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,101 - $2,930
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,108 - $2,937

    Solana Lakewood 55+ Active Adult Community

    11001 W 15th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 637-1581
  30. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,167+
    2 BEDS
    $1,707+
    3 BEDS
    $1,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,098 - $2,276
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $2,345

    Belmar Villas

    700 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 487-1734
  31. Price Drop. $374 Off
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    3 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Plus Fees

    Skyecrest

    7846 W Mansfield Pky, Lakewood, CO 80235
    (720) 881-0853
  32. Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,627

    Mountain Vista

    474 S Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-4595
Showing 42 of 113 results, Page 1 of 3

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Lakewood, CO Apartments for Rent

Lakewood is the most populous municipality in Jefferson County, located at the base of the Rocky Mountains with direct access to outdoor recreation and close proximity to Denver. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Lakewood, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities in the Belmar district to established neighborhoods throughout the city's 45 square miles. With a population exceeding 155,000 and a median household income around $77,600, the city offers a suburban feel with convenient access to mountain trails and metro amenities.

Renting in Lakewood attracts residents seeking more affordable options compared to Denver proper, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,521 and two-bedroom units at approximately $1,848. The Belmar area serves as a lively central hub featuring shops, dining, and entertainment in a walkable setting, while neighborhoods near Green Mountain provide easy trail access. The W Line light rail connects residents to downtown Denver and other metro destinations along Colfax Avenue, and major highways including US 6 and C-470 make commuting throughout the region simple. Red Rocks Community College and Colorado Christian University call the city home, and the 40 West Arts District along the light rail corridor showcases galleries and cultural venues for local entertainment.