Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Lakewood, CO

1,361 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 1909 S Depew St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,585

    1909 S Depew St Unit 11

    1909 S Depew St, Denver, CO 80227
  2. Building Photo - 1641 Ingalls St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525

    1641 Ingalls St Unit 4

    1641 Ingalls St, Denver, CO 80219
  3. Building Photo - 2955-2959 N Newton Street, Unit 2959 B
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    2955-2959 N Newton Street, Unit 2959 B

    2955-2959 Newton St, Denver, CO 80211
  4. Building Photo - Osceola569
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    Osceola569 Unit #569

    569 S Osceola St, Denver, CO 80219
  5. Building Photo - Great location Lakewood Co.
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    Great location Lakewood Co. Unit 8283

    8283 W 16th Pl, Denver, CO 80214
  6. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,015

    10625 Unit 10635 1/2

    3625 W 10th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
  7. 1 BED
    $1,250
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Virginia Park

    5350 W Virginia Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,225
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    OakView Apartments

    7305 W 9th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  9. Building Photo - 1690 EATON
    2 BEDS
    $1,495
    Plus Fees

    1690 EATON

    1690 Eaton St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  10. Interior Photo - West Line Flats
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,346+
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    Plus Fees

    West Line Flats

    6500 W 13th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  11. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,295
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at 16th

    7005 W 16th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,505
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,498 - $3,539
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $1,558

    Sloan's Lake Apartments

    6792 W 19th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  13. Building Photo - Westland Apartments
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Westland Apartments

    9905 W 21st Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
  14. Kitchen - Station West
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,378
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $1,534

    Station West

    1205-1225 Yukon St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  15. 1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $1,685
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,695
    - 12 Month Lease

    Country Club Gardens

    1160 Pierce St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  16. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,589
    Plus Fees

    Union West

    35 Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $950
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Kimberly Apartments

    1613 Allison St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  18. Interior Photo - Holiday Gardens
    1 BED
    $900+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Plus Fees

    Holiday Gardens

    1301-1315 Pierce St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  19. Building Photo - Boardwalk Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,045+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    3 BEDS
    $1,320+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Boardwalk Apartments

    733 Miller Ct, Lakewood, CO 80215
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cottages on Vance

    1390 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $995
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    947-951 Allison Street

    947-951 Allison St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  22. Newly Renovated Kitchen - Lakeview Heights
    2 BEDS
    $1,399
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lakeview Heights

    10250-10270 W Mississippi Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
  23. Kitchen - Lakewood Crossing
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,428
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,634

    Lakewood Crossing

    1852 S Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80232
  24. 2 BEDS
    $1,545
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lamar Station

    1183-1203 Lamar St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  25. 1 BED
    $1,365
    Plus Fees

    South Majestic

    10690-10720 W 7th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80215
Showing 42 of 280 results, Page 6 of 7

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Renting in Lakewood

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,885 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,431 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,085 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
818 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
616 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
794 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
612 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
455 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
234 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5