Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Lakewood, CO

1,344 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,627

    Mountain Vista

    474 S Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-4595
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,583
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,548 - $2,157
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $1,633

    Westwood Green

    7410 W Warren Cir, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 212-2197
  3. Price Drop. $274 Off
    1 BED
    $1,451+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $1,957
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loretto Heights

    3400 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (844) 612-0715
  4. Price Drop. $134 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,164 - $2,189
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $2,204

    1515 Flats

    1515 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 730-3509
  5. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,242+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,196 - $1,510
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,503

    The Elements at Sloan’s Lake

    1590 Yates St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 545-0618
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $960+
    1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,260+
    3 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $1,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,595
    - 11 Month Lease

    Kipling Village Apartments

    4665 Kipling St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 738-5012
  7. 1 BED
    $1,426+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $1,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $1,599
    - 12 Month Lease

    Westwood Crossing

    3390 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    (720) 605-5405
  8. 1 BR, 1 BA - Living Room - Bear Valley Village Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $959+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $1,426
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$959 - $1,426
    - 11 Month Lease

    Bear Valley Village Apartments

    9803 W Girton Dr, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 703-9753
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,088
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,038 - $1,085
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,435
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sloan's Place Apartments

    1540 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
    (720) 594-5780
  10. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,305
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    3710 Upham St. Apartments

    3710 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 623-0298
  11. Price Drop. $432 Off
    1 BED
    $977+
    2 BEDS
    $1,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$933 - $2,278
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$977 - $1,224
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parkwood Plaza

    1436 S Irving St, Denver, CO 80219
    (833) 685-6948
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $892+
    1 BED
    $1,023+
    2 BEDS
    $1,391+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$848 - $2,888
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$892 - $1,541
    - 12 Month Lease

    Continental Court

    3125-3129 W Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    (720) 362-8127
  13. STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,686
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,686
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Irving at Mile High Vista

    3270 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (866) 359-1135
  14. STUDIO
    $1,095+
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,640
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,195

    Greenway Apartments

    10626 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 738-6724
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,398
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,392 - $1,456
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $1,462

    Oak Street Station

    1420 Oak St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 741-7279
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,254+
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $1,717
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $1,735

    Traverse

    5495 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 802-0448
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,627
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,598 - $1,928
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,627 - $1,742

    Alta Sloans Lake

    1605 Sheridan Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-3144
  18. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,421
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,669
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $1,609

    The Huntington

    8223 W Floyd Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 459-4843
  19. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,146 - $1,452
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $1,519

    Lakeview Towers at Belmar

    679 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 594-2404
  20. STUDIO
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,594 - $2,014
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599

    White Fence Farm

    6273 W Jewell Ave, Lakewood, CO 80232
    (720) 923-8823
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,577
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,521 - $2,011
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,577

    The Ranch at Bear Creek

    3324 S Field St, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 943-7204
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,450
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,450

    Dover Commons Apartments

    1672 Dover St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (877) 596-4985
  23. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585
    - 12 Month Lease

    Adrienne Townhomes & Apartments

    1945 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (877) 560-3052
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,317+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $5,435
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,317 - $1,542

    Green Mountain Apartments

    12641 W Mississippi Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 938-1561
  25. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,584
    - 12 Month Lease

    Four Winds

    7500-7506 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-7013
  26. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,761
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,761
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sheridan Station Apartments

    5330 W 11th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 704-2048
  27. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,626
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $1,599

    Lime Apartments

    1220 Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 575-0560
  28. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,497
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $1,794
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $1,811

    Luxe at Mile High

    3200 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 706-7960
Showing 42 of 278 results, Page 2 of 7

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Renting in Lakewood

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,885 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,431 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,085 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
818 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
616 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
794 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
612 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
455 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
234 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
473 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters