Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Lakewood, CO

1,345 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,511
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,504 - $4,530
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,561

    Vista at Trappers Glen

    11736 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    (720) 836-1781
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,556
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $4,318
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,556

    Prosper Place

    4601 S Balsam Way, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 730-2418
  3. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,497
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $1,794
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $1,811

    Luxe at Mile High

    3200 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 706-7960
  4. STUDIO
    $1,601
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $3,415
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601

    West 38

    7333 W 38th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 575-2328
  5. STUDIO
    $1,290+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,575

    Mile High Place

    1586 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80204
    (844) 921-9034
  6. 1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    PINETREE Apts

    8545 W Dakota Ave, Denver, CO 80226
    (720) 613-6644
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    Twin Fountain Apartments

    2135 S Depew St, Denver, CO 80227
    (720) 730-5763
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,499
    - 12 Month Lease

    Squire Apartments

    6900 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80214
    (866) 689-0844
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 6 Month Lease

    720 Miller Ct Unit B

    720 Miller Ct, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (888) 996-1277
  10. 1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Plus Fees

    Carr

    915 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,575
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riva Ridge Apartments

    455-599 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  12. Price Drop. $205 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,560
    Plus Fees

    Eagle Crest

    9699 W 16th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Larimar Apartments

    1766-1786 Teller St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  14. Price Drop. $357 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Notable

    730 Simms St, Lakewood, CO 80401
  15. 2 BEDS
    $1,400
    Plus Fees

    Eighth Place

    7515 W 8th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80214
  16. 1 BED
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    12th and Wads Residences

    7755 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  17. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,364+
    1 BED
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $1,582
    Required Monthly Fees$35 - $41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,364 - $1,623
    - 12 Month Lease

    Signalmen

    1259 Newton St, Denver, CO 80204
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $733+
    2 BEDS
    $880+
    Plus Fees

    SloHi Flats

    2900 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
  19. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cummings Bldg

    5701 W 25th Ave, Edgewater, CO 80214
  20. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,035+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,335

    Mansard Square Apartments

    3080 W Iliff Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  21. STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,300

    Cavalier Club Apartments

    6303 W Ithaca Pl, Denver, CO 80235
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lost Creek Apartments

    3145 W Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80219
Showing 42 of 277 results, Page 3 of 7

Lakewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,566
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood

Renting in Lakewood

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,885 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,431 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,085 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
818 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
616 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
794 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
612 Students