Apartments for Rent in Southside
-
Price Drop. $497 Off|1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$1,868+3 BEDS$2,200+
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,804+3 BEDS$2,029+
The Pointe at Davis Creek
12175 Philips Hwy, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,365+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$1,890+
Vinoy at St Johns
12310 Seacrest Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$1,706+3 BEDS$1,712+
Coventry Park Apartments
6650 Corporate Center Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32216 -
Price Drop. $182 Off|1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,346+3 BEDS$1,718+
MAA Mandarin North
10275 Old St Augustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,132+2 BEDS$1,353+3 BEDS$1,799+
The Colony at Deerwood Apartments
10010 Skinner Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Price Drop. $290 OffSTUDIO$1,433+1 BED$1,598+2 BEDS$1,921+
The Station at San Marco
1300 Hendricks Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Jacksonville
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,430+2 BEDS$1,706+
Terraces at Town Center
5140 Gate Pky N, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,161+2 BEDS$1,423+3 BEDS$1,682+
The Waterford at Mandarin Apartments
11247 San Jose Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32223 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$930+1 BED$1,045+2 BEDS$1,235+
JaxBay Apartments
3857 Pritmore Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257 -
Price Drop. $255 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,591+2 BEDS$2,313+Base Rent$1,428 - $2,635Required Monthly Fees$38 - $163Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,798
Artea Apartments
944 Broadcast Pl, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,208+
The Landings at San Marco
2600 Art Museum Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,716+1 BED$1,563+2 BEDS$1,939+3 BEDS$3,038+Base Rent$1,499 - $3,268Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,563 - $3,332
River House
1655 Prudential Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
Price Drop. $256 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,424+2 BEDS$1,744+3 BEDS$2,018+Base Rent$1,355 - $2,267Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,336
Grand Cypress
125 Grand Cypress Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,843+3 BEDS$2,034+Base Rent$1,409 - $2,189Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,259
Palacio
130 N Big Cypress Dr, St Johns, FL 32259 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,465+3 BEDS$1,840+
The Vale at Baymeadows
7820 Baymeadows Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,999+
The Drake at Deerwood
9727 Touchton Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,510+3 BEDS$1,980+
Eddison at Deerwood Park
4435 Touchton Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$1,999+
Heritage Deerwood
10901 Burnt Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Price Drop. $161 Off|1 BED$979+2 BEDS$1,029+
Oasis at San Marco
4800 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,595+3 BEDS$2,442+
Bainbridge Ponte Vedra
440 Burbank Ave, Town Of Nocatee, FL 32081 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,421+2 BEDS$1,778+Base Rent$1,356 - $1,977Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $2,042
Hurston
50 Lago Mar Way, Jacksonville, FL 32258 -
Price Drop. $308 Off|STUDIO$1,426+1 BED$1,483+2 BEDS$1,639+3 BEDS$2,185+
RISE Baymeadows
7311 Baymeadows Way, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Good Value1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$1,879+3 BEDS$2,421+
Velara Luxury Apartments
345 Burbank Av, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32081 -
Price Drop. $207 Off|1 BED$1,071+2 BEDS$1,209+
Vue at Baymeadows
8335 Freedom Crossing Trl, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Price Drop. $227 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,535+3 BEDS$1,657+Base Rent$1,342 - $2,643Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,812
Oasis of Mandarin
3355 Claire Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,329+2 BEDS$1,656+3 BEDS$2,048+
MAA Tapestry Park
9734 Tapestry Park Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,338+2 BEDS$1,415+3 BEDS$1,793+
MAA Belmont
3900 Old Field Crossing Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,386+3 BEDS$1,812+4 BEDS$1,878+
Mirage on Kernan
3601 Kernan Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Price Drop. $233 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,401+2 BEDS$1,590+Base Rent$1,369 - $2,883Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,401 - $1,927
54 Magnolia
9800 Touchton Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|STUDIO$1,001+1 BED$1,078+2 BEDS$1,370+3 BEDS$1,843+
MAA Mandarin Lakes
11001 Old Staugustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257 -
Price Drop. $195 Off|1 BED$1,008+2 BEDS$1,250+
MAA Southlake
8700 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Price Drop. $280 Off|1 BED$1,253+2 BEDS$1,485+3 BEDS$1,711+
Trails at Bartram Park Apartments
13525 Bartram Park Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32258 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,298+2 BEDS$1,432+3 BEDS$1,786+
Gran Bay
13444 Gran Bay Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32258 -
Price Drop. $222 Off|
-
Price Drop. $179 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,507+3 BEDS$1,651+Base Rent$1,170 - $2,131Required Monthly Fees$108 - $128Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $1,651
Amelia at Deerwood
7740 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$1,634+3 BEDS$1,991+
Sola South Lux Apartments
8074 Gate Pkwy W, Jacksonville, FL 32216 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,559+2 BEDS$2,019+3 BEDS$2,455+
The Jaxon
4450 Tropea Way, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$1,861+
Satori Town Center
10640 Satori Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Price Drop. $187 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$1,888+3 BEDS$2,398+Base Rent$1,465 - $2,391Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,519 - $2,445
SUR Southside Quarter
7385 Park Village Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Price Drop. $799 Off1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$3,100+
Atwater at Nocatee
50 Pine Shadow Pky, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Jacksonville at a Glance
Southside Neighborhood in Jacksonville, FL
If you’re looking for apartments in Southside, Jacksonville, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Southside, one of these 613 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.
If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your Southside apartment.