Apartments for Rent near University of North Florida
-
Discounts|1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,868+3 BEDS$2,537+
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,570+3 BEDS$1,950+
Vinoy at St Johns
12310 Seacrest Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,452+2 BEDS$1,706+
Terraces at Town Center
5140 Gate Pky N, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,191+2 BEDS$1,353+3 BEDS$1,793+
The Colony at Deerwood Apartments
10010 Skinner Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$1,999+
Heritage Deerwood
10901 Burnt Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,460+3 BEDS$1,835+
The Vale at Baymeadows
7820 Baymeadows Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,490+3 BEDS$1,980+
Eddison at Deerwood Park
4435 Touchton Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Jacksonville
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$2,150+
The Drake at Deerwood
9727 Touchton Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$1,990+3 BEDS$2,890+Base Rent$1,465 - $2,775Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,580 - $2,890
The Aston at Town Center
10655 Brightman Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,387+3 BEDS$1,813+4 BEDS$1,881+
Mirage on Kernan
3601 Kernan Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Price Drop. $370 Off|STUDIO$1,490+1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,980+3 BEDS$2,600+
Woodside at Seven Pines
11830 Buckfield Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,630+1 BED$1,559+2 BEDS$2,019+3 BEDS$2,455+
The Jaxon
4450 Tropea Way, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Price Drop. $248 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,377+2 BEDS$1,791+3 BEDS$2,395+Base Rent$1,323 - $2,344Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,377 - $2,398
SUR Southside Quarter
7385 Park Village Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
|1 BED$1,709+2 BEDS$2,180+
AVERE SOUTHSIDE QUARTER
7507 Park Village Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,623+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,284+
North Beach on Kernan Apartments
12193 Kernan Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,552+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,317+
The Point at Tamaya
3050 Tamaya Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,801+2 BEDS$2,129+3 BEDS$2,328+Base Rent$1,609 - $2,147Required Monthly Fees$192Total Monthly Price$1,801 - $2,339
Beachline
13305 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,568+2 BEDS$1,820+
Satori Town Center
10640 Satori Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Price Drop. $233 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$1,575+Base Rent$1,315 - $2,859Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,911
54 Magnolia
9800 Touchton Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,292+1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,578+3 BEDS$2,140+Base Rent$1,267 - $2,115Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,292 - $2,140
The Four
4870 E Deer Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,406+2 BEDS$1,782+3 BEDS$2,350+
Ciel Luxury Apartments
4929 Skyway Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,492+2 BEDS$1,591+3 BEDS$2,048+
MAA Tapestry Park
9734 Tapestry Park Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,457+2 BEDS$1,822+Base Rent$1,325 - $2,213Required Monthly Fees$132Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $2,345
Uptown at St. John's
5290 Big Island Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
1 BED$1,476+2 BEDS$1,705+3 BEDS$2,114+
The Ridley
12517 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Good Value1 BED$1,196+2 BEDS$1,571+3 BEDS$1,851+
Country Club Lakes
4090 Hodges Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
1 BED$1,530+2 BEDS$1,768+3 BEDS$2,360+
Registry at Windsor Parke
13401 Sutton Park Dr S, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,337+Base Rent$1,170 - $1,588Required Monthly Fees$53Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,641
Sands on Beach
11990 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Price Drop. $182 Off1 BED$1,134+2 BEDS$1,349+
The Club At Town Center
3737 S St Johns Bluff Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,301+3 BEDS$1,465+
The Edge at Town Center
3544 Saint Johns Bluff Rd S, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$1,591+3 BEDS$2,023+
Timucuan Lakeside at Town Center
10135 Gate Pky N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,313+2 BEDS$1,658+3 BEDS$1,998+
MAA Town Center
9825 Gate Pky N, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Good Value1 BED$1,478+2 BEDS$1,573+3 BEDS$1,896+
Club at Danforth
3701 Danforth Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Price Drop. $245 Off1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,725+Monterey at Beach Boulevard
12171 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$1,921+Drift at Town Center East Apartments
5000 Kernan Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
1 BED$1,427+2 BEDS$1,843+3 BEDS$1,809+
Village Walk
7651 Gate Pky E, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,419+2 BEDS$1,551+3 BEDS$1,890+Base Rent$1,328 - $2,079Required Monthly Fees$91Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,170
Arelia James Island
5230 S Gate Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,082+2 BEDS$1,175+3 BEDS$1,425+
Pine Meadows Apartments
3451 Saland Way, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
1 BED$1,569+2 BEDS$1,589+3 BEDS$1,909+
Links at Windsor Parke
13700 Sutton Park Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,829
10020 Skinner Lake Dr
10020 Skinner Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$1,810+3 BEDS$2,295+5 Thousand Town
5000 Big Island Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,097Base Rent$5,097Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,0974850 Seascape Way Unit SI ID1460894P
4850 Seascape Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,8704576 Antler Hill Dr E
4576 Antler Hill Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32224
University of North Florida - Jacksonville, FL
Consistently receiving accolades and awards, the University of North Florida has grown rapidly since opening its doors in 1969. UNF is located in Jacksonville, a busy metro area on Florida’s northeast coast. The university contains five colleges and offers 53 undergraduate programs and 28 graduate programs. It is most recognized for its coastal biology, music, business, nursing, and nutrition programs.
Those wishing to rent apartments near the University of North Florida will find Jacksonville an amazing place to live. It is the largest city in Florida – in both population and in land area. Founded in 1791, Jacksonville has a rich history and several historic sites. It also contains the largest urban park system in the nation, with over 80,000 acres dedicated to park land. Residents enjoy easy access to beaches for swimming, boating, fishing, and surfing. Nearby lakes and the St. Johns River are also available for sailing, waterskiing, and jet-skiing.