Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Frisco, TX

4,660 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $487 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,217+
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,651
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $1,719

    Jefferson Railhead

    10221 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 827-9420
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,256
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,234 - $5,462
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $4,161

    Cortland at Stonebriar

    3100 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 914-0828
  3. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,789
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $1,887

    Mirasol Eldorado

    6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033
    (940) 290-7367
  4. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,234+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,141 - $2,346
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,234 - $1,945

    4 Corners

    1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 715-4254
  5. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $2,119
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $2,002

    Cendana Craig Ranch

    6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 409-1588
  6. Price Drop. $360 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,812+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,441 - $2,207
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,454 - $2,220

    Luminest Prosper

    4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (470) 944-7554
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,455+
    1 BED
    $1,616+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $1,630
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,760

    Theo Allen Gateway

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 770-7092
  8. Price Drop. $346 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,233+
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $1,659
    Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,766

    The Kathryn

    4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4047
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $6,199
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $4,823

    Cortland Phillips Creek Ranch

    6300 Farm to Market Road 423, Frisco, TX 75036
    (469) 717-6877
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $5,240
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $5,299

    Cortland Preston North

    9440 Stratton Rd, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 215-7972
  11. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,784+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $1,996
    Required Monthly Fees$83 - $108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $2,104

    The Margo

    4545 Mission Ave, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4348
  12. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,267+
    1 BED
    $1,737+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $2,152
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Total Monthly Price$1,267 - $1,877

    North Fork at Lexington Ranch

    12500 Live Oak Way, Frisco, TX 75035
    (469) 421-7354
  13. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,262+
    1 BED
    $1,567+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,923
    Required Monthly Fees$28 - $68
    Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $1,991

    Jefferson Park House

    10450 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 317-0568
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,584+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $1,653
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,708

    Silverado

    8400 Stonebrook Pky, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 809-1876
Showing 42 of 209 results, Page 1 of 5

Frisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,476
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Frisco
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Frisco

Frisco, TX Apartments for Rent

Frisco is home to The Star, the Dallas Cowboys' training facility, and has earned recognition as one of the fastest-growing cities in America for over a decade. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Frisco, you'll discover a dynamic suburb that offers top-rated schools, diverse housing options, and a robust local economy powered by major employers like Workday and T-Mobile.

Renting in Frisco puts you close to sought-after neighborhoods like Frisco Square, where contemporary apartment communities neighbor entertainment venues and dining spots, plus areas around Stonebriar Centre that deliver convenient shopping and recreation. The city's prime location in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex means residents enjoy straightforward commutes via major highways to both Dallas and Fort Worth, while local attractions like Toyota Stadium and Dr. Pepper Ballpark provide year-round entertainment from soccer matches to concerts. With its strong job market and recreational opportunities, Frisco attracts relocating renters seeking a well-connected community that offers both big-city conveniences and suburban comfort.

Renting in Frisco

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes