Apartments for Rent in Frisco, TX
-
Price Drop. $487 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,217+1 BED$1,518+2 BEDS$2,186+3 BEDS$3,426+Base Rent$1,149 - $3,573Required Monthly Fees$68Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $3,641
-
Price Drop. $295 Off1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,654+3 BEDS$2,266+
Capitol at Stonebriar
9600 Gaylord Pky, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$2,195+3 BEDS$2,595+
Windsong Estates at Prosper
4500 Bluestem Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Price Drop. $198 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,234+2 BEDS$1,523+3 BEDS$2,045+Base Rent$1,141 - $2,346Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,234 - $2,439
4 Corners
1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,255+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,840+3 BEDS$3,200+
The Maxwell
7777 Adelaide St, Frisco, TX 75034 -
|1 BED$1,373+2 BEDS$2,114+3 BEDS$3,045+
THE LINKS ON PGA PARKWAY
15950 Paramount Way, Frisco, TX 75033 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,872+3 BEDS$2,500+Base Rent$1,234 - $8,792Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $6,484
Cortland at Stonebriar
3100 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Price Drop. $221 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,357+2 BEDS$1,955+3 BEDS$2,380+Base Rent$1,206 - $2,656Required Monthly Fees$151Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,807
Mirasol Eldorado
6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,390+1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$2,429+
Bell Southstone Yards
4220 Tributary Wy, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $343 Off|STUDIO$1,851+1 BED$1,862+2 BEDS$2,439+
Live Grandscape
5750 Grandscape Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Price Drop. $215 Off|1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,672+3 BEDS$1,987+
Union House
4177 Gazebo St, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Price Drop. $360 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,472+2 BEDS$1,967+3 BEDS$2,862+Base Rent$1,459 - $3,089Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $3,102
Cendana Craig Ranch
6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $370 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,812+Base Rent$1,441 - $2,379Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,454 - $2,392
Luminest Prosper
4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,455+1 BED$1,616+2 BEDS$2,208+3 BEDS$3,880+Base Rent$1,244 - $3,990Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $4,120
Theo Allen Gateway
2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,683+
MAA Times Square
7951 Collin McKinney Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $232 Off|1 BED$982+2 BEDS$1,241+3 BEDS$1,830+
Windhaven Park
6201 Windhaven Pky, Plano, TX 75093 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,605+
Ranch at Hudson Xing
3250 Hudson Crossing, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $224 Off|STUDIO$1,202+1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,801+
The Village at Lakefront
201 E Eldorado Pky, Little Elm, TX 75068 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,345+
Legacy Estates at Frisco
3700 Legacy Dr, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $346 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,233+1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,641+3 BEDS$2,972+Base Rent$1,151 - $4,234Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,233 - $4,341
The Kathryn
4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $267 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,328+2 BEDS$1,830+3 BEDS$2,351+Base Rent$1,275 - $8,128Required Monthly Fees$53Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $6,059
Cortland Phillips Creek Ranch
6300 Farm to Market Road 423, Frisco, TX 75036 -
Price Drop. $260 Off|STUDIO$1,264+1 BED$1,264+2 BEDS$1,914+
Summit at Stonebriar
3033 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,955+3 BEDS$2,420+
Ayla Stonebriar
3030 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,634+3 BEDS$2,109+Base Rent$1,100 - $6,711Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $6,770
Cortland Preston North
9440 Stratton Rd, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,237+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,635+
Central Square at Frisco
6235 Main St, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $361 Off1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,708+3 BEDS$2,204+
Alaqua at Frisco Apartments
4770 Teel Pky, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $257 Off|STUDIO$1,816+1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,728+
Isaac Apartments
6226 Frisco Square Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $261 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,349+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,784+3 BEDS$3,165+Base Rent$1,167 - $3,766Required Monthly Fees$83 - $108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $3,874
The Margo
4545 Mission Ave, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $320 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,267+1 BED$1,737+2 BEDS$2,047+3 BEDS$2,447+Base Rent$1,130 - $3,197Required Monthly Fees$137Total Monthly Price$1,267 - $3,334
North Fork at Lexington Ranch
12500 Live Oak Way, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,440+2 BEDS$2,070+3 BEDS$2,705+
Fairway North Fields
3900 PGA Pky, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Price Drop. $566 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,262+1 BED$1,567+2 BEDS$2,227+3 BEDS$3,163+Base Rent$1,199 - $3,747Required Monthly Fees$28 - $68Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $3,463
Jefferson Park House
10450 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,789+3 BEDS$3,712+Base Rent$3,575 - $4,280Required Monthly Fees$137Total Monthly Price$3,712 - $4,417
Village at Lexington Ranch
12455 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Exceptional Value3 BEDS$3,083+4 BEDS$4,325+
Oxenfree Stonebriar
3600 Oxenfree Blvd, Frisco, TX 75035 -
STUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,740+2 BEDS$2,315+3 BEDS$3,160+
The Wentworth at Lexington Ranch
12200 San Jacinto Way, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,778+
MAA Frisco Bridges
3200 Rifle Gap Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $302 Off|1 BED$1,077+2 BEDS$1,692+
Cool Springs at Frisco Bridges
3198 Parkwood Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,176+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,984+
Lebanon Ridge
2355 Lebanon Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $337 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,294+2 BEDS$1,584+3 BEDS$2,024+Base Rent$1,239 - $2,124Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $2,179
Silverado
8400 Stonebrook Pky, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,224+2 BEDS$1,523+3 BEDS$1,805+
Sorrel Phillips Creek Ranch
5050 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75036 -
Price Drop. $183 Off|1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,835+3 BEDS$2,480+
Bell Starwood
6595 Lebanon Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,281+1 BED$1,606+2 BEDS$2,142+Base Rent$1,278 - $4,257Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,281 - $4,260
AMLI at the Ballpark
7755 John Q Hammons Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
Frisco at a Glance
Frisco, TX Apartments for Rent
Frisco is home to The Star, the Dallas Cowboys' training facility, and has earned recognition as one of the fastest-growing cities in America for over a decade. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Frisco, you'll discover a dynamic suburb that offers top-rated schools, diverse housing options, and a robust local economy powered by major employers like Workday and T-Mobile.
Renting in Frisco puts you close to sought-after neighborhoods like Frisco Square, where contemporary apartment communities neighbor entertainment venues and dining spots, plus areas around Stonebriar Centre that deliver convenient shopping and recreation. The city's prime location in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex means residents enjoy straightforward commutes via major highways to both Dallas and Fort Worth, while local attractions like Toyota Stadium and Dr. Pepper Ballpark provide year-round entertainment from soccer matches to concerts. With its strong job market and recreational opportunities, Frisco attracts relocating renters seeking a well-connected community that offers both big-city conveniences and suburban comfort.
Renting in Frisco
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 614 Sq Ft $1,370 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 771 Sq Ft $1,468 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,170 Sq Ft $2,077 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,473 Sq Ft $2,766 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,889 Sq Ft $3,991 / mo