Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Frisco, TX

4,663 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $346 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,233+
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $1,659
    Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,766

    The Kathryn

    4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4047
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $6,199
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $4,823

    Cortland Phillips Creek Ranch

    6300 Farm to Market Road 423, Frisco, TX 75036
    (469) 717-6877
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,604+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $2,606
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,607

    AMLI at the Ballpark

    7755 John Q Hammons Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 824-3390
  4. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,235+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,865

    Alta at The Farm

    1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 352-2772
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $1,711

    Vero McKinney

    7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (206) 312-2155
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,493
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,284 - $1,918
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $2,086

    Jefferson North Ranch

    8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 402-1990
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,515
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,010

    Jefferson Grandscape

    4050 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 473-3246
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,260+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,139 - $1,896
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $2,001

    Alta Magnolia

    1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 864-7112
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,820
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,900

    Aura Bella

    7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 780-1964
  10. 1 BED
    $1,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,363 - $5,338
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $4,567

    Cortland West Plano

    8205 Towne Main Dr, Plano, TX 75024
    (469) 772-3387
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,817+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,264 - $5,568
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $4,477

    Cortland North Plano

    9601 Custer Rd, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 829-6689
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,277+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $3,790
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,277 - $3,844

    Cortland One Twenty One

    4777 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 457-2567
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,859+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,166 - $1,974
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $2,059

    Riachi at One21

    9600 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 294-8613
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,833
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $1,830
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,833 - $1,888

    Alders Prosper 55+ Active Adult Homes

    2151 Prairie Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (469) 712-2298
Showing 42 of 210 results, Page 2 of 5

Frisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,476
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Frisco
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Frisco

Renting in Frisco

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Frisco

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Frisco 779 Sq Ft $1,681/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,082 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,665 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,275 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,136 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,130 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,076 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,076 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,026 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
982 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
729 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
728 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School