Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Frisco, TX with a Garage

5,664 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,234+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    3 BEDS
    $2,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,141 - $2,346
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,234 - $2,439

    4 Corners

    1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 715-4254
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,255+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    3 BEDS
    $3,200+

    The Maxwell

    7777 Adelaide St, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 342-4755
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,256+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,234 - $8,792
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $7,684

    Cortland at Stonebriar

    3100 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 914-0828
  4. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $1,955+
    3 BEDS
    $2,380+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $2,656
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,807

    Mirasol Eldorado

    6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033
    (940) 290-7367
  5. Price Drop. $503 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,579+
    1 BED
    $1,690+
    2 BEDS
    $2,361+

    Live Grandscape

    5750 Grandscape Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-7409
  6. Price Drop. $215 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,139+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $1,987+

    Union House

    4177 Gazebo St, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 286-4258
  7. Price Drop. $360 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    3 BEDS
    $2,862+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $3,089
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $3,102

    Cendana Craig Ranch

    6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 409-1588
  8. Price Drop. $370 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,812+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,441 - $2,379
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,454 - $2,392

    Luminest Prosper

    4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (470) 944-7554
  9. Price Drop. $346 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,233+
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    3 BEDS
    $2,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $4,234
    Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $4,341

    The Kathryn

    4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4047
  10. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,267+
    1 BED
    $1,737+
    2 BEDS
    $2,047+
    3 BEDS
    $2,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $3,197
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Total Monthly Price$1,267 - $3,334

    North Fork at Lexington Ranch

    12500 Live Oak Way, Frisco, TX 75035
    (469) 421-7354
  11. Price Drop. $337 Off
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,584+
    3 BEDS
    $2,024+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $2,124
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $2,179

    Silverado

    8400 Stonebrook Pky, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 809-1876
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,681+
    3 BEDS
    $2,049+
    4 BEDS
    $2,501+

    Villages 3Eighty

    26850 - 380 US Highway E, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (469) 715-4076
  13. STUDIO
    $2,268+
    1 BED
    $1,981+
    2 BEDS
    $2,952+
    3 BEDS
    $15,298+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,933 - $30,765
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,981 - $15,298

    The Kincaid at Legacy

    7200 Dallas Pky, Plano, TX 75024
    (469) 829-4290
  14. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $2,031+
    3 BEDS
    $2,841+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $5,030
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $2,991

    Vero McKinney

    7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (206) 312-2155
  15. Price Drop. $474 Off
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $2,019+
    3 BEDS
    $2,883+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,284 - $3,203
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $3,257

    Jefferson North Ranch

    8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 402-1990
  16. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $2,060+
    3 BEDS
    $2,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,985
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,065

    Aura Bella

    7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 780-1964
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,817+
    3 BEDS
    $2,231+
    4 BEDS
    $2,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,264 - $9,502
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $4,477

    Cortland North Plano

    9601 Custer Rd, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 829-6689
Showing 42 of 619 results, Page 1 of 15

Frisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,476
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Frisco
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Frisco

Frisco, TX Apartments for Rent

Frisco is home to The Star, the Dallas Cowboys' training facility, and has earned recognition as one of the fastest-growing cities in America for over a decade. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Frisco, you'll discover a dynamic suburb that offers top-rated schools, diverse housing options, and a robust local economy powered by major employers like Workday and T-Mobile.

Renting in Frisco puts you close to sought-after neighborhoods like Frisco Square, where contemporary apartment communities neighbor entertainment venues and dining spots, plus areas around Stonebriar Centre that deliver convenient shopping and recreation. The city's prime location in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex means residents enjoy straightforward commutes via major highways to both Dallas and Fort Worth, while local attractions like Toyota Stadium and Dr. Pepper Ballpark provide year-round entertainment from soccer matches to concerts. With its strong job market and recreational opportunities, Frisco attracts relocating renters seeking a well-connected community that offers both big-city conveniences and suburban comfort.

Renting in Frisco

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes