Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Frisco, TX

1,138 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $487 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,217
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,289
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $1,357

    Jefferson Railhead

    10221 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 827-9420
  2. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,234
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,141 - $1,876
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,234 - $1,656

    4 Corners

    1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 715-4254
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,256
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,234 - $5,462
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $1,484

    Cortland at Stonebriar

    3100 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 914-0828
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,276
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $1,427

    Mirasol Eldorado

    6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033
    (940) 290-7367
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,485
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $1,405
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $1,535

    Theo Allen Gateway

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 770-7092
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,328
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,597
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $1,503

    Cortland Phillips Creek Ranch

    6300 Farm to Market Road 423, Frisco, TX 75036
    (469) 717-6877
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,159
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,159

    Cortland Preston North

    9440 Stratton Rd, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 215-7972
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $1,316
    Required Monthly Fees$83 - $108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,424

    The Margo

    4545 Mission Ave, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4348
  9. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,267
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,542
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Total Monthly Price$1,267 - $1,392

    North Fork at Lexington Ranch

    12500 Live Oak Way, Frisco, TX 75035
    (469) 421-7354
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,262
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,463
    Required Monthly Fees$28 - $68
    Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $1,491

    Jefferson Park House

    10450 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 317-0568
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,294
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,294

    Silverado

    8400 Stonebrook Pky, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 809-1876
  12. Price Drop. $246 Off
    1 BED
    $1,235
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,133 - $4,511
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,450

    Cortland Legacy

    5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 423-8893
  13. Price Drop. $346 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,233+
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $1,429
    Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,536

    The Kathryn

    4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4047
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,279
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $1,966
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,967

    AMLI at the Ballpark

    7755 John Q Hammons Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 824-3390
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,235
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,435

    Alta at The Farm

    1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 352-2772
Showing 42 of 129 results, Page 1 of 4

Frisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,476
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Frisco
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Frisco

Frisco, TX Apartments for Rent

Frisco is home to The Star, the Dallas Cowboys' training facility, and has earned recognition as one of the fastest-growing cities in America for over a decade. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Frisco, you'll discover a dynamic suburb that offers top-rated schools, diverse housing options, and a robust local economy powered by major employers like Workday and T-Mobile.

Renting in Frisco puts you close to sought-after neighborhoods like Frisco Square, where contemporary apartment communities neighbor entertainment venues and dining spots, plus areas around Stonebriar Centre that deliver convenient shopping and recreation. The city's prime location in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex means residents enjoy straightforward commutes via major highways to both Dallas and Fort Worth, while local attractions like Toyota Stadium and Dr. Pepper Ballpark provide year-round entertainment from soccer matches to concerts. With its strong job market and recreational opportunities, Frisco attracts relocating renters seeking a well-connected community that offers both big-city conveniences and suburban comfort.

Renting in Frisco

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes