Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Frisco, TX
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,186Base Rent$2,118 - $3,160Required Monthly Fees$68Total Monthly Price$2,186 - $3,228
-
1 Month Free
-
Discounts|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,523Base Rent$1,430 - $2,346Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,523 - $1,990
4 Corners
1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033 -
1 Month Free|
-
|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,872Base Rent$1,850 - $7,662Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $7,684
Cortland at Stonebriar
3100 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035 -
2 Months Free
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,955Base Rent$1,804 - $2,185Required Monthly Fees$151Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $2,336
Mirasol Eldorado
6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Price Drop. $473 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $360 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,967Base Rent$1,934 - $2,634Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $2,647
Cendana Craig Ranch
6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $370 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,812Base Rent$1,799 - $2,379Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,812 - $2,392
Luminest Prosper
4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,208Base Rent$2,078 - $3,365Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $3,495
Theo Allen Gateway
2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $232 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $224 Off|
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,140Base Rent$2,137 - $4,257Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,140 - $4,258
AMLI at the Ballpark
7755 John Q Hammons Dr, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $450 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,751Base Rent$1,649 - $6,526Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,751 - $6,628
Cortland Legacy
5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,641Base Rent$1,549 - $2,773Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,880
The Kathryn
4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $267 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,830Base Rent$1,777 - $6,199Required Monthly Fees$53Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $5,239
Cortland Phillips Creek Ranch
6300 Farm to Market Road 423, Frisco, TX 75036 -
Price Drop. $216 Off|
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,634Base Rent$1,575 - $5,787Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $5,846
Cortland Preston North
9440 Stratton Rd, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $361 Off
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $257 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,784Base Rent$1,701 - $2,230Required Monthly Fees$83 - $108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,784 - $2,338
The Margo
4545 Mission Ave, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $390 Off|
-
Price Drop. $320 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,047Base Rent$1,910 - $3,022Required Monthly Fees$137Total Monthly Price$2,047 - $3,159
North Fork at Lexington Ranch
12500 Live Oak Way, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,227Base Rent$2,103 - $2,810Required Monthly Fees$28 - $68Total Monthly Price$2,227 - $2,878
Jefferson Park House
10450 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,789Base Rent$3,652Required Monthly Fees$137Total Monthly Price$3,789
Village at Lexington Ranch
12455 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75035 -
2 BEDS$2,315
The Wentworth at Lexington Ranch
12200 San Jacinto Way, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|
Frisco at a Glance
Frisco, TX Apartments for Rent
Frisco is home to The Star, the Dallas Cowboys' training facility, and has earned recognition as one of the fastest-growing cities in America for over a decade. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Frisco, you'll discover a dynamic suburb that offers top-rated schools, diverse housing options, and a robust local economy powered by major employers like Workday and T-Mobile.
Renting in Frisco puts you close to sought-after neighborhoods like Frisco Square, where contemporary apartment communities neighbor entertainment venues and dining spots, plus areas around Stonebriar Centre that deliver convenient shopping and recreation. The city's prime location in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex means residents enjoy straightforward commutes via major highways to both Dallas and Fort Worth, while local attractions like Toyota Stadium and Dr. Pepper Ballpark provide year-round entertainment from soccer matches to concerts. With its strong job market and recreational opportunities, Frisco attracts relocating renters seeking a well-connected community that offers both big-city conveniences and suburban comfort.
Renting in Frisco
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 618 Sq Ft $1,366 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 771 Sq Ft $1,476 / mo