Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Dinkytown

126 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,560
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,560
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Knoll Dinkytown

    1101 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2572
  2. 1 BED
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $1,690
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $1,740
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Bridges Dinkytown

    930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2586
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,379
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,579

    Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes

    815 9th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7598
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,545
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

    1227 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 778-2661
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,365
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,370
    - 12 Month Lease

    MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

    1015 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 315-7478
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,505
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $1,580
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  7. Building Photo - The Denn of Dinkytown
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Denn of Dinkytown

    815 13th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5663
  8. Price Drop. $158 Off
    1 BED
    $1,303
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,504
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch I

    601-701 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5115
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $885
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$885 - $1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Remington Apartments

    708 5th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 447-5727
  10. Building Photo - 315 11th Ave SE
    1 BED
    $850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850

    315 11th Ave SE

    315 11th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  11. Building Photo - 1209 8th St SE
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$400 - $500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$400 - $500
    - 6 Month Lease

    1209 8th St SE

    1209 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,519
    Plus Fees

    Radius

    701 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  13. 1 BED
    $1,545
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Moerty Apartments

    821 6th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  14. Building Photo - Como Court
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,243
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,243

    Como Court

    1005 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  15. 1 BED
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,660
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,660

    Coze Flats

    628 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  16. 1 BED
    $790
    Plus Fees

    814-8TH

    810-814 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  17. Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    Marko Apartments

    711 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Dinkytown Neighborhood in Minneapolis, MN

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Dinkytown one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 29 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.