Short Term Rentals in Dinkytown
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,223Base Rent$1,145 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$78Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,678- 14 Month Lease
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$970+3 BEDS$1,100+Base Rent$885 - $1,980Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$935 - $2,030- 11 Month Lease
The Bridges Dinkytown
930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$2,150+4 BEDS$2,600+
The Elysian
711 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Price Drop. $158 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,392+1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,629+Base Rent$1,299 - $1,742Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,746- 12 Month LeaseStone Arch I
601-701 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$400Base Rent$400 - $500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$400 - $500- 6 Month Lease1209 8th St SE
1209 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,445Base Rent$1,445Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,445- 6 Month Lease1301 Talmage Ave SE Unit 1301
1301 Talmage Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,275Base Rent$1,200 - $1,350Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,425- 12 Month LeaseMarko Apartments
711 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,033+1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$1,503+Base Rent$1,029 - $1,499Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,503Como Court
1005 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,325+1 BED$1,495+Base Rent$1,325 - $1,660Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,660
Coze Flats
628 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Call for Rent
Oliver & Wendell
600 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersMinneapolis at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Dinkytown Neighborhood in Minneapolis, MN
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 10 short-term apartments in Dinkytown tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 604 Sq Ft $1,032/mo