Keyword Search

  1. Building Photo - 1209 8th St SE
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$400 - $500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$400 - $500
    - 6 Month Lease

    1209 8th St SE

    1209 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  2. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $695+
    4 BEDS
    $495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$495 - $895
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$495 - $895

    Bierman Place

    1401 6th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 409-9949
  3. Building Photo - Radius
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $669+
    3 BEDS
    $495+
    4 BEDS
    $649+
    Plus Fees

    Radius

    701 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    3 BEDS
    $829+
    4 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,580
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  5. Building Photo - 1121 7th St SE
    6 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$600
    - 12 Month Lease

    1121 7th St SE

    1121 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  6. Building Photo - 1316 7th St SE
    12 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$650

    1316 7th St SE Unit 8 Bedroom - 8

    1316 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  7. Building Photo - 1316 7th St SE
    12 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$700

    1316 7th St SE Unit 5 Bedroom - 5

    1316 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  8. Building Photo - 1316 7th St SE
    12 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$700

    1316 7th St SE Unit 11 Bedroom - 11

    1316 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  9. 12 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$725

    1316 7th St SE Unit 1 Bedroom - 1

    1316 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  10. 12 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$725

    1316 7th St SE Unit 6 Bedroom - 6

    1316 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  11. 12 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$725

    1316 7th St SE Unit 7 Bedroom - 7

    1316 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  12. Building Photo - 1316 7th St SE
    12 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$725

    1316 7th St SE Unit 12 Bedroom - 12

    1316 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  13. Building Photo - Remington Apartments
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $745+
    1 BED
    $885+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745 - $1,300
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$745 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Remington Apartments

    708 5th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 447-5727
  14. Building Photo - 814-8TH
    1 BED
    $790
    Plus Fees

    814-8TH

    810-814 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  15. Building Photo - 315 11th Ave SE
    1 BED
    $850+
    4 BEDS
    $2,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $2,250

    315 11th Ave SE

    315 11th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,470+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $955+
    4 BEDS
    $925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,510
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,560
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Knoll Dinkytown

    1101 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2572
  17. STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $970+
    3 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $2,030
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Bridges Dinkytown

    930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2586
  18. Building Photo - Como Court
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,033+
    1 BED
    $1,243+
    2 BEDS
    $1,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,503

    Como Court

    1005 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  19. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,223
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,678
    - 14 Month Lease

    Rym Apartments

    309-NE Ulysses St, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (844) 739-0207
  20. Building Photo - Moerty Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,145+
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Moerty Apartments

    821 6th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  21. Building Photo - Local 15
    STUDIO
    $1,150
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Local 15

    1501 Como Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  22. Building Photo - The Denn of Dinkytown
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    4 BEDS
    $2,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $2,400
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Denn of Dinkytown

    815 13th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5663
  23. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    3 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,565
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $2,565
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

    1227 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 778-2661
  24. Building Photo - Marko Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Marko Apartments

    711 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  25. Building Photo - The Breton Apartments
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,270+
    3 BEDS
    $1,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,815
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Breton Apartments

    725 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  26. Building Photo - 1004 7th St SE
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Plus Fees

    1004 7th St SE

    1004 7th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  27. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    3 BEDS
    $2,104+
    4 BEDS
    $2,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,805
    - 12 Month Lease

    MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

    1015 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 315-7478
  28. Building Photo - Stone Arch I
    Price Drop. $158 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,742
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,746
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch I

    601-701 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5115
  29. Building Photo - Coze Flats
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,660
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,660

    Coze Flats

    628 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  30. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,879+
    4 BEDS
    $3,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $3,129

    Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes

    815 9th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7598
  31. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,460
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,549
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,460
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gopher Commons 1701

    1701-1725 Elm St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (888) 904-4527
  32. Building Photo - 1301 Talmage Ave SE
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,445
    - 6 Month Lease

    1301 Talmage Ave SE Unit 1301

    1301 Talmage Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
Showing 42 of 72 results, Page 1 of 2

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Cheap Apartments in Dinkytown Neighborhood in Minneapolis, MN

When looking for cheap apartments in Dinkytown, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Dinkytown.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.