Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

4,994 Rentals
  1. Interior Photo - Creek Terrace
    2 BEDS
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    Creek Terrace

    616 W 53rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (763) 363-5379
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,276+
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $1,773

    430 Oak Grove

    430 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-3929
  3. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,189+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $1,681
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,713

    NoLo Living

    815 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 515-4313
  4. STUDIO
    $1,217+
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $1,890

    Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

    5329 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (763) 363-5780
  5. STUDIO
    $1,039+
    1 BED
    $1,192+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,017 - $1,822
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $1,844

    Oaks Hiawatha Station

    4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9070
  6. STUDIO
    $1,207+
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,188 - $1,787
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,207 - $1,806

    Oaks Station Place

    3550 E 46th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-5896
  7. Price Drop. $309 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,035+
    1 BED
    $1,067+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Plus Fees

    Midwell

    2835 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (651) 370-9226
  8. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,164+
    1 BED
    $1,377+
    2 BEDS
    $1,720+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,156 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $2,023

    The Bessemer at Seward Commons

    2220 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-6262
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,718

    Viridium Apartments

    721 N Third St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6588
  10. STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $1,797
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,805

    Third North Apartments

    800 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6523
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,652
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,644 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $1,807

    The M on Hennepin

    10 2nd St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-6499
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  13. STUDIO
    $1,471+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,463 - $1,703
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $1,711

    700 Central Lofts and Flats

    700 NE Central Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5092
  14. STUDIO
    $1,333
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,498

    Volo at Texa Tonka

    7920 Minnetonka blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 292-2274
  15. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,461+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,388 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $1,699
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch I

    601-701 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5115
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,214+
    2 BEDS
    $1,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,209 - $1,638
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,214 - $1,643
    - 12 Month Lease

    Mill City Quarter

    300 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6515
  17. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $837+
    1 BED
    $1,057+
    2 BEDS
    $1,407+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$837 - $1,407

    Bryant Manor

    3532 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 452-9071
  18. Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,817
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,817

    The Shores

    3101 E Bde Maka Ska Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 230-0745
  19. STUDIO
    $725+
    1 BED
    $1,433+
    2 BEDS
    $907+
    3 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    Rose

    1928 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-6110
  20. 1 BED
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,155
    - 12 Month Lease

    3541 13th

    3541 13th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (612) 429-5258
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010

    Girard Apartments

    3253 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 367-6833
  22. 1 BED
    $1,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,133

    Pillsbury Flats

    2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-5220
  23. 1 BED
    $1,136
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$1,136

    Garfield Terrace

    2121 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (507) 338-6076
  24. 1 BED
    $1,117
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,117
    - 12 Month Lease

    Quarry Place

    1830 Hayes St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (651) 315-8377
  25. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,345
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,345
    - 12 Month Lease

    Portage Apartments

    3146 W Bde Maka Ska Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5140
  26. STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,195

    Lowry Hill Apartments

    1770 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 594-7085
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students