Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

3,574 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 700 Central Lofts and Flats
    STUDIO
    $1,498
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $1,525

    700 Central Lofts and Flats

    700 NE Central Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5092
  2. Building Photo - Oaks Hiawatha Station
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,039+
    1 BED
    $1,192+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,017 - $1,419
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $1,441

    Oaks Hiawatha Station

    4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9070
  3. 2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,575

    Robin Court

    4400 45th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 400-8674
  4. 1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,530

    City Limits Apartments

    127 E 59th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (844) 215-5300
  5. 1 BED
    $1,215
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,215
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dean Terrace Apartments

    2932-2936 Dean Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 230-0208
  6. STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,160

    1810/12 Bryant Ave S

    1810-1812 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 441-3368
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,388 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $1,504
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch I

    601-701 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5115
  8. STUDIO
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402

    Third North Apartments

    800 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6523
  9. STUDIO
    $1,422
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,411 - $1,601
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $1,452

    Red 20 Apartments

    20 6th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-6550
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,410+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,719
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,894

    Frances

    1030 NE Main St, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 429-3668
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010

    Girard Apartments

    3253 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 367-6833
  12. 1 BED
    $1,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,133

    Pillsbury Flats

    2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-5220
  13. 1 BED
    $1,136
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$1,136

    Garfield Terrace

    2121 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (507) 338-6076
  14. 1 BED
    $1,117
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,117
    - 12 Month Lease

    Quarry Place

    1830 Hayes St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (651) 315-8377
  15. 1 BED
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,155
    - 12 Month Lease

    3541 13th

    3541 13th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (612) 429-5258
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,345
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,345
    - 12 Month Lease

    Portage Apartments

    3146 W Bde Maka Ska Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5140
  17. STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,195

    Lowry Hill Apartments

    1770 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 594-7085
  18. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $745+
    1 BED
    $885+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745 - $1,300
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$745 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Remington Apartments

    708 5th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 447-5727
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,400
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Denn of Dinkytown

    815 13th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5663
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Jameson Apartments

    606 E 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (952) 206-8582
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,160
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at Emerson

    3441 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 441-5461
  22. STUDIO
    $725+
    1 BED
    $1,433+
    2 BEDS
    $907+
    3 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    Rose

    1928 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-6110
  23. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,017 - $1,097

    Lake Street Manor

    4445 E Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 808-0270
  24. 1 BED
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,155
    - 12 Month Lease

    3530 18th Ave S

    3530 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (651) 317-5076
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students