Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

3,574 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $1,538
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $60
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,585

    The Legends at Berry 62+ Apartments

    777 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 230-5194
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,049
    - 12 Month Lease

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S.

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S, St Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 504-7006
  3. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    3 BEDS
    $829+
    4 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,220
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,220
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,338
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,265
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,273

    7west

    1800 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 230-8632
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953

    225 Place Apartments

    225 W 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 292-3892
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,403
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $2,180
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,403 - $1,478

    Vue Apartment Homes

    415 Oak G..., Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 447-6726
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $1,545
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

    1227 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 778-2661
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,060 - $1,160

    Colfax Manor

    3401 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-5466
  9. Price Drop. $190 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,535

    Flux Apartments

    2838 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 287-5291
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    2 BEDS
    $675+
    3 BEDS
    $1,140+
    4 BEDS
    $835+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$675 - $1,465
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$675 - $1,465
    - 11 Month Lease

    Hub Minneapolis

    311 Harvard St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 661-4363
  11. Price Drop. $150 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,311
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$16 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,423
    - 12 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    2520 8th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (844) 714-2809
  12. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,498
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,275
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $1,718

    Gatsby Apartments

    1400 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (952) 977-8365
  13. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,401
    Plus Fees

    Beck46

    4020 Nawadaha Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 294-8768
  14. STUDIO
    $1,441
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $1,452
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,560

    Tyler Street Stacks

    1180 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 294-8780
  15. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,045+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,245
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,250

    City Place Lofts

    730 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 977-8177
  16. 1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Diamond Pointe Apartments

    6106-6116 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (952) 649-5367
  17. Price Drop. $151 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,123+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $1,350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch II

    520 2nd St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 666-6103
  18. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook on 100

    2524 Highway 100 S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 230-1016
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,463
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,405
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,463

    Marbella on Dean

    3036 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 314-6703
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...