Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

3,608 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 2416 Blaisdell Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,053
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,053
    - 12 Month Lease

    2416 Blaisdell Apartments

    2416 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  2. STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,495

    Coze Flats

    628 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  3. 1 BED
    $1,025
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2428 4th Ave

    2428-2430 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  4. Building Photo - Radius
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $669+
    3 BEDS
    $495+
    4 BEDS
    $649+
    Plus Fees

    Radius

    701 15th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  5. Building Photo - Bottineau Commons
    1 BED
    $1,335
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Bottineau Commons

    1800-1808 University Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  6. 1 BED
    $1,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,105

    Marie Antoinette

    26 W 22nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  7. Building Photo - 1929 Fremont Ave S
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,005 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,095

    1929 Fremont Ave S

    1929-1931 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  8. 1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,050

    2420 Dupont Ave S

    2420 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  9. 1 BED
    $1,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,260

    River Gates Apartments

    3000 W River Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  10. 1 BED
    $1,099
    Plus Fees

    Central Flats

    3251 Central Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  11. Building Photo - Aquila Flats
    2 BEDS
    $1,250
    Plus Fees

    Aquila Flats

    8216 W 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55426
  12. 1 BED
    $1,150
    Plus Fees

    4351 Drew Ave

    4351 Drew Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  13. STUDIO
    $1,065+
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,175

    242 West Franklin Ave

    242 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  14. STUDIO
    $905+
    1 BED
    $995+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Franklin

    1117 W Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  15. Building Photo - 1708 Glenwood Ave
    STUDIO
    $825+
    1 BED
    $850+
    Plus Fees

    1708 Glenwood Ave

    1708 Glenwood Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  16. Building Photo - 2800 Colfax
    STUDIO
    $835+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    Plus Fees

    2800 Colfax

    2800 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  17. STUDIO
    $805+
    1 BED
    $975+
    Plus Fees

    2709 Park Ave S

    2709 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  18. STUDIO
    $772
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$772

    214 Oak Grove | Origen Living

    214 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  19. 1 BED
    $810+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Plus Fees

    814-8TH

    810-814 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  20. Building Photo - Lakewood Isles
    STUDIO
    $1,160+
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,410
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lakewood Isles

    3031 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 16 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students