Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

3,598 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Parkview Pointe
    2 BEDS
    $1,274
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,274

    Parkview Pointe

    3554 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
  2. Building Photo - Emerson Estates
    1 BED
    $1,044
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$1,044

    Emerson Estates

    3432 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  3. Building Photo - James Apartments | 2886
    1 BED
    $991
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$991

    James Apartments | 2886

    2886 James Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  4. STUDIO
    $1,015+
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,455
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,455
    - 1 Month Lease

    Drexel Apartments

    1009 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  5. 1 BED
    $993+
    2 BEDS
    $1,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$993 - $1,268

    Grand Vista Apartments

    3408 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  6. Building Photo - Santa Rosa Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $950
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$934 - $969

    Santa Rosa Apartments

    3242 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  7. Building Photo - Garfield Apartments
    STUDIO
    $940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$940

    Garfield Apartments

    3220 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,015

    Grand Apartments | 3749

    3749 Grand Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  9. STUDIO
    $900+
    1 BED
    $990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $1,040

    Minnehaha Apartments | 3608

    3608 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,015 - $1,035

    Pleasant Ave Apartments

    3515 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  11. Building Photo - Pleasant Ave Apartments | 3521
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,035
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pleasant Ave Apartments | 3521

    3521 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  12. Building Photo - Tudor Terrace
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $968
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$968 - $1,013
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tudor Terrace

    3014 31st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
  13. STUDIO
    $1,462
    Plus Fees

    Odin

    401 1st Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  14. 1 BED
    $1,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,090

    Linden Hills | 2715

    2715 43rd St W, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  15. Building Photo - 3332 Hennepin
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $870+
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3332 Hennepin

    3332 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  16. Building Photo - Wadaag Commons
    2 BEDS
    $796
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Wadaag Commons

    1900 E 22nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,500
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    3140 Pleasant Ave S

    3140 Pleasant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  18. Building Photo - 3211 N 6th St
    4 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    3211 N 6th St Unit #2

    3211 N 6th St, Minnneapolis, MN 55107
  19. Building Photo - Grand Place Apartments | 2158
    1 BED
    $1,221+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,221 - $1,571

    Grand Place Apartments | 2158

    2158 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  20. 2 BEDS
    $17
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Chateau Edina

    6415 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
  21. STUDIO
    $939+
    1 BED
    $1,009+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$939 - $1,114
    - 12 Month Lease

    Setona Apartments

    2124 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,106
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$1,106

    Iglehart Court

    2046-2056 Iglehart Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  23. Building Photo - Bottineau Commons
    1 BED
    $1,335
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Bottineau Commons

    1800-1808 University Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  24. Building Photo - 2641 Garfield Ave S
    STUDIO
    $795+
    1 BED
    $965+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+
    Plus Fees

    2641 Garfield Ave S

    2641 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  25. STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,495

    Coze Flats

    628 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  26. 1 BED
    $1,025
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2428 4th Ave

    2428-2430 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  27. STUDIO
    $1,023+
    1 BED
    $1,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $1,305
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,023 - $1,313
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Fremont

    2825 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  28. 1 BED
    $1,282+
    2 BEDS
    $723+
    3 BEDS
    $792+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Holmes Park Village

    320 2nd Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  29. Building Photo - 624 Huron Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,605
    - 12 Month Lease

    624 Huron Apartments

    624 Huron Blvd SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  30. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,435+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Pheasant Park Apartments

    5625 Boone Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  31. Building Photo - 416 Lofts
    2 BEDS
    $1,495
    Plus Fees

    416 Lofts

    416 10th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55401
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 15 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students