Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,422+1 BED$1,517+2 BEDS$2,107+3 BEDS$3,167+Base Rent$1,405 - $3,500Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $3,517
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199Base Rent$1,199Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,199- 12 Month Lease
3701 West Lake St.
3701 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55416 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease3 BEDS$776+4 BEDS$726+
Factory Lofts
2655 Essex St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,405Base Rent$1,340Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$1,405- 12 Month Lease
The Bryn
2823 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$980+1 BED$1,295+
The Endurance
725 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,780Base Rent$3,780 - $4,460Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,780 - $4,460
Quayside Wayzata
350 Superior Blvd, Wayzata, MN 55391 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,091Base Rent$2,091 - $2,466Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,091 - $2,466
Risor of St. Louis Park - Active Adult 55+
3510 Beltline Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,441+1 BED$1,733+2 BEDS$2,605+Base Rent$1,333 - $2,499Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,441 - $2,607
Tyler Street Stacks
1180 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,900+Base Rent$1,345 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,155
Satori Apartments
835 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$880+1 BED$1,160+Base Rent$865 - $1,145Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$880 - $1,160- 12 Month Lease
225–233 Oak Grove – Oak Grove Downtown
233 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Price Drop. $660 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,695+3 BEDS$3,795+
The Fox & The Grouse
6901 Flying Cloud Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,562Base Rent$1,539Required Monthly Fees$23Total Monthly Price$1,562
SkyHill Apartments
30 Sunset Dr E, Champlin, MN 55316 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,271Base Rent$2,239 - $2,939Required Monthly Fees$32Total Monthly Price$2,271 - $2,971
ReNew Town Center
12100 Singletree Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55344 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,039+3 BEDS$2,241+Base Rent$2,039 - $3,049Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,039 - $2,338
Auburn Townhomes
601 N Van Buren Trl, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Exceptional ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$899+1 BED$1,200+
The Buckingham Apartments
1500 LaSalle Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,045+1 BED$1,250+Base Rent$1,040 - $1,245Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,250
City Place Lofts
730 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,492+2 BEDS$1,812+3 BEDS$2,389+Base Rent$1,465 - $3,151Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,492 - $3,178- 12 Month Lease
Avana Maple Grove
9325 Garland Lane, Maple Grove, MN 55311 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,465+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,165+
Plymouth Ponds Apartments
4545 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55442 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,708Base Rent$1,693Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,708
Hummingbird Cove Apartments
10405 45th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55442 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,299Base Rent$1,299Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,299- 12 Month Lease
Melrose Gates
6401-6401 Camden Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,151Base Rent$2,069 - $2,469Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$2,151 - $2,551
Excelsior Shores
322 Lake St, Excelsior, MN 55331 -
Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,569
Granite Place-1011-11013
11011-11013 Anderson Lakes Pky, Eden Prairie, MN 55344 -
Price Drop. $218 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$917+1 BED$1,492+2 BEDS$2,032+3 BEDS$2,759+
Loring Park
1300 Yale Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,555+Base Rent$1,115 - $1,495Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,555- 12 Month Lease
Diamond Pointe Apartments
6106-6116 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,175+1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,500+
The Edge of Uptown
3025 Ottawa Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,766
The Woodlands of Minnetonka Apartments
10275 Greenbrier Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305 -
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,033+1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,578+
Knollwood Towers West Apartments
1010 Lake St NE, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Exceptional ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,415+1 BED$1,590+2 BEDS$2,200+
Mill City Apartments
625 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Price Drop. $151 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,123+1 BED$1,199+Base Rent$1,123 - $1,350Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,350- 12 Month Lease
Stone Arch II
520 2nd St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,295Base Rent$2,295 - $2,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,295 - $2,495- 12 Month Lease
Fox Forest
1798 Magnolia Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,601+2 BEDS$1,912+3 BEDS$2,250+Base Rent$1,571 - $4,559Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,601 - $2,451
Vicksburg Village
15730 Rockford Rd, Plymouth, MN 55446 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 619 Sq Ft $1,012/mo
- Powderhorn Park 655 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Stevens Square 573 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Lyndale 568 Sq Ft $1,193/mo
- Whittier 580 Sq Ft $1,203/mo
- Ventura Village 631 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Longfellow 550 Sq Ft $1,221/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 612 Sq Ft $1,255/mo
- Winnetka Hills 728 Sq Ft $1,284/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Minneapolis $1,701/mo
- Saint Anthony $1,539/mo
- Richfield $1,515/mo
- Golden Valley $1,936/mo
- Saint Louis Park $1,733/mo
- New Brighton $1,002/mo
- Crystal $1,265/mo
- Bloomington $1,598/mo