Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$952+2 BEDS$1,162+Base Rent$935 - $1,490Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$952 - $1,507 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$2,375+Base Rent$1,675 - $2,895Required Monthly Fees$100Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,995
Westfield
4415 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,040+2 BEDS$1,180+Base Rent$1,040 - $1,295Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,295- 12 Month Lease
Winton House Apartments
7500-7544 Cedar Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,189+1 BED$1,703+2 BEDS$2,416+Base Rent$1,157 - $2,654Required Monthly Fees$32Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $2,686
NoLo Living
815 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,260+1 BED$1,507+2 BEDS$1,924+Base Rent$1,236 - $2,296Required Monthly Fees$24Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,260 - $2,320
Oaks Glen Lake Apartments
14414 Stewart Ln, Minnetonka, MN 55345 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,039+1 BED$1,192+2 BEDS$1,742+Base Rent$1,017 - $2,020Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,039 - $2,042
Oaks Hiawatha Station
4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,207+1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,188 - $1,861Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,207 - $1,880
Oaks Station Place
3550 E 46th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,217+1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,665+Base Rent$1,202 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,217 - $2,215
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
5329 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,048+1 BED$1,461+2 BEDS$1,696+3 BEDS$1,737+Base Rent$1,033 - $1,722Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,048 - $1,737
Oaks Braemar
7150 Cahill Rd, Edina, MN 55439 -
-
Rent Special
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,402+1 BED$1,553+2 BEDS$2,462+Base Rent$1,394 - $2,454Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,462
Third North Apartments
800 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,380+1 BED$1,660+3 BEDS$4,546+Base Rent$1,372 - $4,538Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,380 - $4,546
Viridium Apartments
721 N Third St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,595+
Park Embassy
4400-4450 Minnetonka Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
-
-
Rent Special
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,195+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,650+
Station 38 Apartments
3725 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 -
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,020+1 BED$1,280+2 BEDS$1,475+
St Anthony Mills Apartments
720 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,515+Base Rent$1,315 - $1,705Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $1,565
Fountains in the Park
5700 73rd Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,350+
Bayview Apartments
2400 Interlachen Rd, Spring Park, MN 55384 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,483+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,580Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,208 - $1,588- 12 Month Lease
Joppa Lane
2888 Joppa Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,460+Base Rent$1,295 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,530
City Limits Apartments
127 E 59th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419 -
-
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,817Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,817
The Shores
3101 E Bde Maka Ska Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,226Base Rent$1,195Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,226- 12 Month Lease
Stanley Terrace Apartments
8301 Stanley Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,379Base Rent$1,359 - $1,437Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,457- 12 Month Lease
Stanley Court Apartments
8200 Stanley Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,010Base Rent$995Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,010
Girard Apartments
3253 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,133Base Rent$1,115Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,133
Pillsbury Flats
2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,136Base Rent$1,125 - $1,135Required Monthly Fees$11Total Monthly Price$1,136
Garfield Terrace
2121 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,117Base Rent$1,095Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,117- 12 Month Lease
Quarry Place
1830 Hayes St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,008Base Rent$995 - $1,125Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,138
Hiawatha Court
1120 Hiawatha Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,695+3 BEDS$1,995+Base Rent$1,395 - $2,350Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,350- 12 Month Lease
Carriage House Apartments
400-500 Cambridge St, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,200
Northumberland Apartments
4220 Winnetka Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,295+1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,725+
Brier Creek Apartments
10641 Greenbrier Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305 -
Plus Fees - 6 Month Lease1 BED$850+3 BEDS$1,750+
Bossen Park Apartments
5717 31st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 1 Month Lease1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,350+
Town Terrace Apartments
9900 Excelsior Blvd, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 1 Month LeaseSTUDIO$895+1 BED$1,040+2 BEDS$1,250+
Wexford Commons Apartments
200-218 W 62nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 619 Sq Ft $1,012/mo
- Powderhorn Park 655 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Lyndale 568 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Stevens Square 573 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Whittier 580 Sq Ft $1,203/mo
- Ventura Village 631 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Longfellow 550 Sq Ft $1,221/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 612 Sq Ft $1,255/mo
- Winnetka Hills 728 Sq Ft $1,284/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent