Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Edina, MN

917 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,919
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $2,119

    The Finch

    4620 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 270-2173
  2. Price Drop. $153 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,227
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $1,714
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $1,714

    Concierge

    7620 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-5069
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,616+
    1 BED
    $1,716+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $1,841

    Bellamy Minnetonka

    10702 Red Circle Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 230-8852
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $2,315
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,994

    The Hallon

    8594 Excelsior Blvd, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-0977
  5. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,615
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,860
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $1,880

    Hoigaard Village

    5690 W 36th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-7097
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,523+
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $1,781
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $1,804
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alcott

    11050 Red Circle Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55343
    (651) 370-9109
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,553
    - 12 Month Lease

    Normandale Lake Estates

    5233-5277 W 82nd St, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (763) 363-6162
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,812
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,646 - $2,451
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,812 - $2,617

    The Bower

    3650 Hazelton Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (320) 238-1477
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,612+
    1 BED
    $1,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $2,160
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,612 - $1,859

    Onyx Edina

    6725 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-2423
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,780
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parklawn Estates

    4141 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-3511
  11. |
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,079+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,014 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,020 - $1,776

    Oaks Pentagon Village

    4911 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-0812
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,540
    - 12 Month Lease

    Minikahda Court Apartments

    3504 Minikahda Ct, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 502-5374
  13. Price Drop. $824 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,285+
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $1,733
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,739

    Novo

    2400 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4070
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,624+
    1 BED
    $1,821+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $1,811
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,624 - $1,876
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Preserve at Normandale Lake

    8101 Normandale Lake Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (612) 230-0717
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    Plus Fees

    Ovation

    1118 Mainstreet, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-2578
  16. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,549
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,549
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Trails Apartments

    4531 W 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5743
  17. STUDIO
    $1,670+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $2,110

    Ever

    6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439
    (612) 421-8902
  18. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,461

    Lake Harriet Commons

    4416 S Chowen Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (612) 326-3036
  19. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,529+
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $2,003
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $2,041

    Landsby on Penn

    6200 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6923
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,049
    - 12 Month Lease

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S.

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S, St Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 504-7006
  21. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,189
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,239
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,239

    Second St. Station

    1015 2nd St NE, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-5679
  22. STUDIO
    $1,671+
    1 BED
    $1,806+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,671 - $1,806

    71 France

    7161 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-6658
  23. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,747+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $1,831
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $1,862

    Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

    3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6242
  24. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,124+
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $2,515
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,764

    Era on Excelsior

    6922 Meadowbrook Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 223-6672
  25. 1 BED
    $1,775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,751 - $6,422
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $1,873

    Verge

    3601 Park Center Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 429-3717
  26. STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,908

    The Covington Apartment Homes

    5800 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (651) 964-0975
Showing 42 of 133 results, Page 1 of 4

Edina at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,651
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Edina
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Edina

Edina, MN Apartments for Rent

Edina is home to Southdale Center, the nation's first fully enclosed shopping mall, which opened in 1956 and continues to serve as a retail landmark in this first-ring suburb of Minneapolis. Those looking for apartments for rent in Edina will find a community with tree-lined streets, more than 1,550 acres of parkland, and convenient access to both downtown Minneapolis and major employment centers throughout the Twin Cities metro area. The city traces its roots to the 1860s as a small farming and milling community along Minnehaha Creek before becoming one of Minneapolis's first incorporated suburbs in 1888.

Renting in Edina offers proximity to notable shopping and dining destinations like the 50th & France district and the Galleria, along with recreational opportunities such as Centennial Lakes Park and Braemar Golf Course. The city's neighborhoods—including Morningside, Indian Hills, Rolling Green, and the historic Country Club District—each feature distinct architectural character and housing styles. Residents benefit from easy access to Interstate 494 for commuting to downtown Minneapolis and the Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport. The city's extensive trail system connects to Minnehaha Creek, and apartment communities range from studios to larger multi-bedroom units, providing options for various lifestyles and budgets.