Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Edina, MN

1,225 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,359
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $2,559

    The Finch

    4620 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 270-2173
  2. Price Drop. $153 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,227
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $1,714
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $1,714

    Concierge

    7620 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-5069
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,716
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $2,666

    Bellamy Minnetonka

    10702 Red Circle Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 230-8852
  4. Price Drop. $290 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,504
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $2,079

    The Hallon

    8594 Excelsior Blvd, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-0977
  5. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,615
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,049
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,069

    Hoigaard Village

    5690 W 36th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-7097
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,223
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alcott

    11050 Red Circle Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55343
    (651) 370-9109
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,308
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,308
    - 12 Month Lease

    Normandale Lake Estates

    5233-5277 W 82nd St, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (763) 363-6162
  8. Price Drop. $302 Off
    1 BED
    $2,165
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $4,026
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,165 - $4,192

    The Bower

    3650 Hazelton Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (320) 238-1477
  9. Price Drop. $248 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,723
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,693 - $2,521
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,723 - $2,146

    Onyx Edina

    6725 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-2423
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,409
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $1,620
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parklawn Estates

    4141 Parklawn Ave, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-3511
  11. |
    1 BED
    $1,079
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,073 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,079 - $1,776

    Oaks Pentagon Village

    4911 W 77th St, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-0812
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,510
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,520
    - 12 Month Lease

    Minikahda Court Apartments

    3504 Minikahda Ct, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 502-5374
  13. Price Drop. $741 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,664
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,658 - $1,978
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $1,984

    Novo

    2400 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4070
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,821
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,756 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,821 - $2,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Preserve at Normandale Lake

    8101 Normandale Lake Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (612) 230-0717
  15. |
    1 BED
    $1,910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $2,427
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $1,920

    The Bluffs at Nine Mile Creek

    7475 Flying Cloud Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 230-0703
  16. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,329
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,329
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Trails Apartments

    4531 W 36 1/2 St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5743
  17. 1 BED
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,850 - $2,110

    Ever

    6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439
    (612) 421-8902
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,818
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $2,213
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,818 - $2,251

    Landsby on Penn

    6200 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6923
  19. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,049
    - 12 Month Lease

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S.

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S, St Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 504-7006
  20. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,189
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,239
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,239

    Second St. Station

    1015 2nd St NE, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-5679
  21. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,278
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,278 - $2,453

    Maison Green

    4917 Eden Ave, Edina, MN 55424
    (256) 472-5816
  22. 1 BED
    $1,806
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,806 - $2,006

    71 France

    7161 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-6658
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,747
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,716 - $2,285
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,747 - $2,316

    Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

    3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6242
  24. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,159
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $2,515
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $1,304

    Era on Excelsior

    6922 Meadowbrook Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 223-6672
Showing 42 of 130 results, Page 1 of 4

Edina at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,651
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Edina
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Edina

Edina, MN Apartments for Rent

Edina is home to Southdale Center, the nation's first fully enclosed shopping mall, which opened in 1956 and continues to serve as a retail landmark in this first-ring suburb of Minneapolis. Those looking for apartments for rent in Edina will find a community with tree-lined streets, more than 1,550 acres of parkland, and convenient access to both downtown Minneapolis and major employment centers throughout the Twin Cities metro area. The city traces its roots to the 1860s as a small farming and milling community along Minnehaha Creek before becoming one of Minneapolis's first incorporated suburbs in 1888.

Renting in Edina offers proximity to notable shopping and dining destinations like the 50th & France district and the Galleria, along with recreational opportunities such as Centennial Lakes Park and Braemar Golf Course. The city's neighborhoods—including Morningside, Indian Hills, Rolling Green, and the historic Country Club District—each feature distinct architectural character and housing styles. Residents benefit from easy access to Interstate 494 for commuting to downtown Minneapolis and the Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport. The city's extensive trail system connects to Minnehaha Creek, and apartment communities range from studios to larger multi-bedroom units, providing options for various lifestyles and budgets.