Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Excelsior & Grand

    3820 Grand Way, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6396
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,662+
    1 BED
    $1,717+
    2 BEDS
    $2,445+
    3 BEDS
    $3,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $4,321
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,662 - $3,412

    Onyx Edina

    6725 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-2423
  3. Price Drop. $302 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,812+
    1 BED
    $2,174+
    2 BEDS
    $3,637+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,646 - $16,950
    Required Monthly Fees$166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,812 - $17,116

    The Bower

    3650 Hazelton Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (320) 238-1477
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,624+
    1 BED
    $1,821+
    2 BEDS
    $2,307+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $2,808
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,624 - $2,873
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Preserve at Normandale Lake

    8101 Normandale Lake Blvd, Bloomington, MN 55437
    (612) 230-0717
  5. Price Drop. $824 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,285+
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $2,606

    Novo

    2400 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4070
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,691+
    1 BED
    $1,776+
    2 BEDS
    $2,366+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $2,930
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,406

    71 France

    7161 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-6658
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,391+
    1 BED
    $1,747+
    2 BEDS
    $3,022+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $2,991
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,391 - $3,022

    Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

    3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (952) 649-6242
  8. 1 BED
    $1,781+
    2 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,757 - $6,535
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,781 - $2,379

    Verge

    3601 Park Center Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 429-3717
  9. Building Photo - Park Glen Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $2,038
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,037 - $5,012
    Required Monthly Fees$1
    Total Monthly Price$2,038 - $2,220

    Park Glen Apartments

    4501 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5925
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,824+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    3 BEDS
    $3,549+
    Plus Fees

    Aria

    3200 Southdale Cir, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-7422
  11. Living Room - 5025 York Ave S
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    5025 York Ave S

    5025 York Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  12. Building Photo - 4929 Ewing Ave S
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    4929 Ewing Ave S Unit 4927 - 3

    4929 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  13. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,950

    3006 W 44th St

    3006 W 44th St, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  14. STUDIO
    $1,675+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    One Southdale Place

    6800 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,548+
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $1,978+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $2,468

    Gallery Flats

    50 8th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343
  16. Building Photo - 4800 Excelsior
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,858+
    2 BEDS
    $2,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $4,525
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,858 - $3,023

    4800 Excelsior

    4800 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Edina at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,650
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Edina
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Edina

Edina, MN Apartments for Rent

Edina is home to Southdale Center, the nation's first fully enclosed shopping mall, which opened in 1956 and continues to serve as a retail landmark in this first-ring suburb of Minneapolis. Those looking for apartments for rent in Edina will find a community with tree-lined streets, more than 1,550 acres of parkland, and convenient access to both downtown Minneapolis and major employment centers throughout the Twin Cities metro area. The city traces its roots to the 1860s as a small farming and milling community along Minnehaha Creek before becoming one of Minneapolis's first incorporated suburbs in 1888.

Renting in Edina offers proximity to notable shopping and dining destinations like the 50th & France district and the Galleria, along with recreational opportunities such as Centennial Lakes Park and Braemar Golf Course. The city's neighborhoods—including Morningside, Indian Hills, Rolling Green, and the historic Country Club District—each feature distinct architectural character and housing styles. Residents benefit from easy access to Interstate 494 for commuting to downtown Minneapolis and the Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport. The city's extensive trail system connects to Minnehaha Creek, and apartment communities range from studios to larger multi-bedroom units, providing options for various lifestyles and budgets.